Saturday, June 18, 2011

cool cars wallpaper

images cars cool cool cars wallpapers cool cars wallpaper. Desktop Wallpaper. Ford
  • Desktop Wallpaper. Ford

  • 99mutd08
    06-18 03:50 PM
    Nathu lodge is good to stay for 30 rs/night. This is behind the big koorakarkat near the laddoo baba temple. Just across the street from 2 coconut trees and coconut waterwaala.

    Nathu lodge...30 Rs/ luck finding that

    wallpaper Desktop Wallpaper. Ford cool cars wallpaper. cool cars images
  • cool cars images

  • gc_maine2
    08-08 04:27 PM
    OK good another thread, now you have posted this info you can also close this thread.:)

    Q33: When filing an EB I-485 using the old fee, what version of the I-485 form do we use?
    A33: The current I-485 form version dated “7/30/07 Y” should be used. The form can be found at
    Q34: To ensure that the correct fee is submitted, may an applicant submit both a check for the old fee and a second check for the new fee?
    A34: USCIS requires that all applications and petitions be submitted with the required filing fee or a waiver, if applicable. USCIS urges the public to exercise caution in submitting additional checks in incorrect amounts: extraneous checks may slow down the intake process and may result in an erroneous rejection of an application (as in the case where the check in the correct amount is missed) or in the inadvertent cashing of such checks, since filing fees are normally non-refundable. For additional information, the public is referred to the fee requirements announced in the Federal Register on August 1, 2007 (Temporary Adjustment of the Immigration and Naturalization Benefit Application and Petition Fee Schedule for Certain Adjustment of Status, FR at 41888). This regulation amends the new Fee Rule, and requires that aliens who file an employment-based Form I–485 and any related Forms I–765 and I–131, pursuant to Visa Bulletin No. 107, through August 17, 2007, must include the filing fees in effect prior to July 30, 2007. The new fee schedule becomes effective on July 30, 2007, for all other immigration and naturalization applications and petitions and on August 18, 2007, for Forms I–485 and all subsequent or ‘‘renewal’’ applications for advance parole and employment authorization based on pending Forms I–485 filed pursuant to Visa Bulletin No. 107.
    Q35: Will previous USCIS policy still apply in those instances where the original approved labor certification cannot be included in support of an I-140 petition, such as when the original has been lost or previously filed with USCIS, or when a duplicate approval must be requested?
    A35: Yes. While an original labor certification must be submitted in support of certain I-140 petitions, USCIS will continue to accept duplicates of previously filed Labor certificates and, as in the instances stated above, in cases where an original labor certificate has been properly filed with USCIS.
    1 USCIS may issue future “FAQs” on this topic for the benefit of the public, should additional questions arise. Such FAQs will be dated and numbered for ease of reference. Department of Homeland Security
    Q36: Will USCIS accept Schedule A concurrently filed I-140 petitions and adjustment of status applications that are filed on or after August 1, 2007?
    A36: As previously stated, USCIS will accept properly filed Forms I-140 filed on behalf of aliens with a priority date on or after August 1, 2007; however, pursuant to August Visa Bulletin No. 108, USCIS will reject any concurrently filed adjustment of status applications filed by aliens with a priority date on or after August 1, 2007.
    Q37: Will the new I-765 filing instructions apply to Forms I-765 filed based on employment-based adjustment of status applications filed pursuant to the July Visa Bulletin No. 107, if filed between July 30, 2007 – August 17, 2007?
    A37: No. The fee of $180 for Forms I-765 and the fee of $170 for Form I-131 will remain in effect for those aliens eligible to file an employment-based adjustment of status application pursuant to July Visa Bulletin No. 107 until August 17, 2007.
    Q38: Where should an employment-based adjustment of status application be filed if the underlying I-140 petition remains pending with USCIS?
    A38: Forms I-485 may be filed at either the Nebraska Service Center or the Texas Service Center in accordance with the Direct Filing Update issued June 21, 2007, regardless of where the pending I-140 was filed. Applicants should submit a copy of the I-140 receipt notice or, if the applicant does not have a receipt notice, include a brightly colored sheet of paper on top of the filing with the following notice and information:
    TO THE MAILROOM: The enclosed I-485 Adjustment Application(s) should be matched with a pending I-140 Immigrant Petition for which no Receipt Notice has been received. The Immigrant Petition [type, e.g., I-140] was delivered to [Service Center] on [provide date of filing and tracking number]; Petitioner's name; Beneficiary's name; Beneficiary's date of birth; Beneficiary's country of birth.

    cool cars wallpaper. cool muscle cars wallpapers
  • cool muscle cars wallpapers

  • amitjoey
    02-12 01:02 PM
    Signed the petition

    2011 cool cars images cool cars wallpaper. Windows 8 Car Wallpaper
  • Windows 8 Car Wallpaper

  • JunRN
    10-31 07:08 PM
    Today is the 90th day of my EAD status change at all...


    cool cars wallpaper. Cool Cars Wallpaper Desktop
  • Cool Cars Wallpaper Desktop

  • anilsal
    10-30 04:42 PM
    I understand what you are saying but its difficult for people to check their typos when posting online. I mean not every one has that time when they are juggling things. It's not M$oft outlook right :) B T W, I am not the one who posted it.
    I think if the person misspelt Stanford once, it is fine. If there have been multiple references and he misspelt all of them, then there is a problem.

    My opinion (and mine only) is that if we claim high skills/higher education for our immigration, then we should be able to type decent english even with eyes closed. ;)

    cool cars wallpaper. Download this cool car
  • Download this cool car

  • cal97
    08-16 12:51 PM
    The original post was from 2006, ignore it. Thanks for the detailed information

    [QUOTE=gene77;147991]I plan to do this but I am waiting for my EB2 I-140 to be approved. Please see below, I have attached some info I got from Mathew Oh's website. Did you say you applied for your I-140 only 1 month ago and it got approved already? I applied for my EB2 I-140 in Nov and still don't have any approvals.


    cool cars wallpaper. new car wallpaper.
  • new car wallpaper.

  • deepakjain
    06-18 03:54 PM
    What is the best way to send the documents to the emabassy? I asked because I live in Ahmedabad and I am planning to go for stamping the very next day I arrive in India.
    Thanks for your help.

    Better you send the documents on the same day you take the appointment while you are in US....send it with priority - 2 days and with receipt will get atleast 2 weeks time after you schedule your appointment. [It will always be a touch an go situation..better you send the documents through Fedex or UPS the same day you take appointment...62$ for sending the documents is much less then taking appointment again and going through the same process....

    Please visit VFS site and read all about Mumbai consulate...the rules at mumbai consulate are different from the other 4 offices

    2010 cool muscle cars wallpapers cool cars wallpaper. cars cool cool cars wallpapers
  • cars cool cool cars wallpapers

  • amitjoey
    05-28 12:27 PM
    Greatly apprecite if anyone can give their inputs...

    I have PD with dec 2006 and 140 approved. Filed 485 in July 2007. For october 2008 I will be done with 4 years of H1b. I am single and I may not get married untill later 2009 due to some family responsibalities. I am kind of concered about 485 getting approval by then which might jeoperdise my spouse visa later. Based on the present processing speed, mine might take minmum 2 years. But bit concerend what if USCICS make a mistake in processing 485 in terms of picking 485 from a later date and approving it?

    So my query is...

    1. If I now withdraw my 485 and later change company. SHould I again get a new labor and i140 approved with new company to file for 485.( Here I understand I can port my PD.).

    Any inputs will be greatly apprecited....

    PD With DEC 2006: IF you are from a retrogressed country, unless there is any overhaul in the precent process, or new visas added by way of new laws, you are looking at atleast 3 years of wait. Why would you want to withdraw it right now, wait for another 2-1/2 years. If suddenly you notice the dates jumping, then you can decide to withdraw.
    In the meantime, get 3 years extension on your H1, based on approved I140.
    Check w/lawyer.


    cool cars wallpaper. cool car wallpaper
  • cool car wallpaper

  • Eveready
    07-09 09:28 PM
    :confused: My wife has been on H1B for about 3 years and may have to go on H4 (on my H1B) for some time since we changed location and she is not getting a job immediately. Now when she does get a job which confirms to her existing workpermit type (teacher in this case) does she have to apply for a new H1B and wait for OCT2007 for it to happen or can she get one any time.

    hair Windows 8 Car Wallpaper cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. cool cars
  • cool cars wallpaper. cool cars

  • eb2_hope
    08-22 06:55 PM
    I support this..I call every second day .....


    cool cars wallpaper. Free Fast Cool Cars desktop
  • Free Fast Cool Cars desktop

  • mariner5555
    05-15 04:53 PM
    The reason for my saying so....this election is different from others. Very tight race and either party do not want to pass any bill that would negatively affect the results.

    Our problem is the least of the problems the country is facing right now.
    They would pass bill which would stimuate economy not help EB3 folks(who already have EADs) to get GC and make them sleep easily.

    So let us be patient. Even if we get is not useful for either parties....because we cannot vote.

    Secondly, GOVT would lose EAD renewal, AP revenue etc.

    So let us get out the illusion that our bills would be is not going to help the ailing economy. It might help lawyers to earn some good bucks.
    my understanding of the US system is this ..a law passes in 2 scenarios is if there is a great need due to urgent issues (example homeland security etc) and the second one is lobbying ..which takes place behind the scenes
    (for e.g. nurse lobbyists, university lobbyists - increase of student OPT, oil companies, home builders, tech lobbyists etc etc)
    earlier tech lobby was responsible for passage of most immi bills ..but nowadays they have more flexibility and hence they maynot be supporting much in terms of money. (because they simply outsource or they use company to company transfers).

    so the only hope is for a new group of lobbyists to come in the picture and the only one that I can think of is the realtors / home builders etc. (for our benefit)
    ofcourse the problem for us is that homebuilders / realtors are lobbying for passage of tax credits for new buyers etc (and hence you can see the speed at which housing bill is cruising) if someone were to make a link between immi and housing ..then who knows something could happen

    hot Cool Cars Wallpaper Desktop cool cars wallpaper. car wallpaper for desktop.
  • car wallpaper for desktop.

  • Green.Tech
    04-17 12:19 PM
    My wife (going to use AP), My little son (US citizen) & my mother-in-law (Visitor Visa) are coming back to Dallas from India on Monday. My mother-in-law left USA in November 2008 and coming back again now. Would it be safe to send all three of them to the same counter at the POE? or would it be safe to send them to 2 separate counters.

    My worry is that if they go together, the officer may think that my mother-in-law is here again for baby sitting or something like that since her leaving USA is less than 6 months. I know that there is no such requirement that a person has to be outside US for a certain period of time before entering again, but I am still wondering would it cause any problems. On the flip side if they go to different counters they may let her in without any issues, since my mother-in-law doesn't know English (I am planning to give a letter for the purpose of her trip), Please suggest?


    IMHO, I don't think it matters. In the end, it is the IO's decision. There are no guarantees either way, and similarly there should not be an issue either way. Personally, I would want all three to be standing at one counter than at different counters.


    house cool cars wallpaper. cool cool cars wallpaper. Cool Suzuki Swift Racing Car
  • Cool Suzuki Swift Racing Car

  • ivjobs
    11-07 10:31 AM
    A table has been created in the IV Entrepreneurs yahoo group to
    facilitate a repository for you to add Help wanted /Offered information.

    We all pretty well know that having one's contact information would be
    of no use unless we see some beneficial activities. Towards this end
    in the Help wanted /offered information table we have created 3
    specific fields where you can enter your past/present/future ventures,
    your areas of expertise in which you can be help to others and the 3rd
    field to enter the areas of help you are looking for.

    You dont need to be a master in a domain to be of help. Just a piece
    of advise is good enough. Also there is nothing like a silly question
    so one can ask for any kind of help.

    This obviously helps identify individuals who can be of specific help
    in specific areas of interest.

    So please go ahead and enter the information that you feel comfortable
    entering. There is no compulsion for any one to input the data but we
    would strongly encourage to do so just to help each other. After all
    that is the purpose of this group.

    Here is the link for the IV Startups Help Wanted / Offered

    To join the IV Startup group, please visit the following site:

    IV Startup Group

    tattoo Download this cool car cool cars wallpaper. Cool Cars Wallpapers
  • Cool Cars Wallpapers

  • tampacoolie
    08-05 09:08 AM
    Thank you guyz for your responses.

    I understand if G-28 forms are not sent, then all correspondence will sent to me which is good. But my concern is what if my lawyer signs the forms as a representative and not sending G-28 forms to represent the case.

    This is the process which i have gone through:

    1. My lawyer sent the questionnaire forms for 485/131/765. I filled the forms with my personal information and sent them to him online.

    2. He made the necessary corrections and filled some gaps and sent them back to me for my signature. At the end of each form his name and address is printed as a representative of my case. He asked me to send all the forms signed along with reqd. documents.

    when his name and adddress is printed and he signs the forms, then it shows he is representing the case. Then he has to send G-28 forms for each form I guess. If he didn't signed the forms as a representative then I guess all correspondence comes to me but my concern if he signs the forms but not sending G-28 for each form, then I guess I am in trouble for not sending G-28 I thinking correctly...suggestions plz...

    My lawyer is not that responsive. He always says(pretends) that he is busy(not sure though)..I send an email but no response yet. If really G-28 forms required and if he sends the packet without them, then as per USCIS my application will be rejected right away. No time to reapply also.

    thanks in advance.....

    I also gone through the same process with one exception that, my lawyer sent 3 G28 ( I485, I765 and I 131) and asked me to sign it and return the original. If your lawyer sign your forms as representative, then he/she has to attach G28 for each forms.
    Infact I had to sign 5 G28 ( 3 for me and 2 for my minor child). My wife has signed 3 G28.


    pictures new car wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. cool cars
  • cool cars wallpaper. cool cars

  • harsh
    11-10 04:15 PM
    Hi I am from Huntsville... This is a good place to get together. It will really help when we meet lawmakers if we can show that there is more than 1 person who is affetced by the retrogression. So if there are anymore alabama residents sign up.

    dresses car wallpaper for desktop. cool cars wallpaper. SUPER COOL CARS WALLPAPERS FOR

  • IneedAllGreen
    06-28 02:45 PM
    I have an important question that I need to ask here. What is going to be Job title in employment verification letter. For example if I work in company as a Software consultant and H1B states that I am Programmer Analysts and my PERM labor has stated Software Programmer Engineer.

    So out of these 3 which one will going to be in my employment letter. I am unable to get in touch with attorney thru company and our HR doesnt know what to write in Employement letter. Any advise from people who already got their employement letter from their employer.



    makeup cool car wallpaper cool cars wallpaper. cool cars wallpaper. cool
  • cool cars wallpaper. cool

  • simplistik
    03-09 12:15 AM
    LoL... mlk I just took a real look at your site and I noticed at the bottom you have all those little links... it looks like those links are supposed to be referencing the boxes they are in. So like Tekken, is an investor... Alicia Keys is a privacy policy...


    Also, the arrows pointing up make no sense... they should be pointing down as they are pointing to nothing :D

    girlfriend Cool Cars Wallpapers cool cars wallpaper. 30 Cool Car Wallpapers
  • 30 Cool Car Wallpapers

  • va_dude
    07-20 06:08 PM
    Let us know what you find out from your subsequent calls or infopass appointments.

    hairstyles Free Fast Cool Cars desktop cool cars wallpaper. cool car speed classy picture
  • cool car speed classy picture

  • monkeyman
    01-04 12:15 PM
    Let me start off by saying this is simply not the right forum for such discussions. You are better off using or some other job related sights.

    As far as changing the fields go, assuming you have the authorization to work - you can change. But QA jobs these days are hard to come by and mostly happens in different countries and most of the existing jobs have been bangalored. And an effective QA job requires some kind of experience in the software development or related field. A non effective QA job is simply testing and chances of you retaining the job for more than 2 years is very slim. The thinking behind that is a more person gets involved with testing, the more he/she understands the testing and less rigorous the testing becomes.

    SAP courses are good once you understand the nuts and bolts. But its challenging and requires you to have lots of people skills and ability to convince people that their business must run per SAP and not viceversa. Hope that helps. Good luck.

    11-01 09:53 PM
    I depends on how many of them are in line already. If there are more than 61,000 with PD > 2006 then it will not help much. Also IV focuses on alleviating issues of all skilled immigrants issues not for specific group.

    05-06 11:33 PM

    We just got the RFE on our application regarding the Medical. We did completed all the vaccination that were required. I am not sure what USCIS is asking us to complete. Does anyone has any experience about this kind of RFE..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment