Thursday, June 9, 2011

dibujos de amor romanticos

dibujos de amor romanticos. De tu mano - imagenes de amor; dibujos de amor romanticos. To imagenes el amor Or this; To imagenes el amor Or this
  • De tu mano - imagenes de amor; dibujos de amor romanticos. To imagenes el amor Or this; To imagenes el amor Or this

  • LostInGCProcess
    11-13 03:43 PM
    With his executive power he could expedite the adjudication of I-485. Call President Bush. :D

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Dibujos de Amor Románticos
  • Dibujos de Amor Románticos

  • jcrajput
    09-29 07:00 PM
    I have filed I485 on July 2nd. It was reached on July 2nd at NSC at 7.00 AM sign by R. Williams.
    Today I received my entire application back with "REJECTED" status.
    On Reject notice it has mentioned as below:

    The application you filed along with any fee you submitted is being returned to you for the following reason(s):

    x Based on the information you provided, your prority date could not be established. please resubmit your application with the proper documentation to the address listed on the bottom of this notice.

    The following document may be provided.

    Your Original form I-130 (Petition for Alien Relative) if you are filing concurrently; or
    Your Original For I-360 (Petition for Ameriasian, Widow(er) or Special Immigrant) if you are filing concurrently; or
    A copy of your form I-797, (Notice of action) if the petition has already been filed/approved; or
    Other evidence than an immigration visa petition has been filed/approved on your behalf.


    Here below is my I-140 detail:

    Category : EB2
    Receipt date: 12/11/2006
    PD : 10/04/2006
    Approved from: NSC

    My employer has filed I-485 application on behalf of me and they have attacehd I-140 COPY with the application.

    It looks like they have overlook the I-140 copy and neglect that.
    Can anybody give me some idea about following:

    1. How I can re-submit my application?
    2. Is there anyone can provide me template of cover letter or at least give me some idea about what to put in cover letter.

    I really appericiate your response and help. Thanks a lot.

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Etiquetas: Dibujos del 14 de
  • Etiquetas: Dibujos del 14 de

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-26 12:29 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.


    It is advisable not to move until you get fingerprinting notice.

    The reason is that you can't update your address before you get receipt notice and FP notice comes very shortly after you get receipt notice. You may or may not get your address updated in time to get FP notice at your new address. Given the workload at the USCIS at this time, try to make things as simple as you can.

    dibujos de amor romanticos. amor romanticos; dibujos
  • amor romanticos; dibujos

  • njboy
    05-30 06:49 PM
    the reason she was denied is because she is young


    dibujos de amor romanticos. imágenes de amor, románticas
  • imágenes de amor, románticas

  • arc
    06-17 04:44 PM
    Also, my understanding is that: AC 21 need not be "INVOKED". Its "AUTOMATIC"...its a law, in place. I have seen so many threads here using the wrong terminology when it comes to AC 21. It is absolutely not necessary to (so called) "invoke" AC21. When you move to a different place you have to file AR-11 form and send it to USCIS...thats all you got to do. AC21 is automatically take care of.

    Just my 1 cent :D

    I am not an attorney. Please take advice from an attorney. :cool:

    You mean AR11 would take care of AC21? I am confused the AR11 is for change of address? How would it work if one's residential address is still the same but employer has you still file AR11 and you are covered under AC21?

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes de amor, fondos
  • Imagenes de amor, fondos

  • willigetgc?
    05-04 10:15 AM
    Correct me if I my understanding is wrong. We legals are not getting any action because law makers want to do a comprehensive reform instead of a piece meal legislations. If the CIR is not a possibility, is there not a good chance to push for reforms for legals on a piece meal basis ? Stuff like visa recapture, removing country cap, filing for 485 when dates are not current and all ?

    You can find the answer here:


    But Mr Gutierrez thinks otherwise. Hispanic Democrats know very well that if Legals get any reprieve, then the fate of undocumented provisions is for sure dead. That's why all legal provisions have been held hostage.

    Unfortunately, legal immigration doesnot have any representation in the senate to work for our interests.

    Suprisingly, majority of the Americans favor legal immigration over undocumented, and any legal provisions will have public support. A few senators are playing dirty politics and holding thousands of legalites ransom. If CIR fails, I would hope/pray these Hispanic Democrats don't get elected in mid-term so that we can move forward


    dibujos de amor romanticos. Categoria: Anime,Imágenes de
  • Categoria: Anime,Imágenes de

  • graylensman
    10-21 01:07 AM
    Hey - you don't build houses with tables so why would you use them on buttons?

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Romanticos Dibujos de
  • Romanticos Dibujos de

  • gsc999
    06-08 05:41 PM
    When the poor Irish came to US, was there a rule that said, they can get their papers sooner if they pay some extra money? Premium processing is creating e.
    The premium processing fee is paid by the employer. Infact, all processing fee is paid by the employer. Am I missing something here?

    Why would someone argue against premium processing? ...Well people who think it is against their or American values better not apply for premium H1-B or premium I-140 processing :D


    dibujos de amor romanticos. imagenes de amor romanticas
  • imagenes de amor romanticas

  • satishku_2000
    05-26 07:44 PM
    As for as my knowlege pending I140s wont be effected. Senior members can currect me if i am wrong.


    All of the people who filed I-140 are screwed too because of the reduction in VISA numbers. This bill does not spare any one who is legally in this country.

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Poesías de amor.
  • Poesías de amor.

  • ivjobs
    11-10 06:59 PM
    Folks, There are some hot discussions going on in the forum, if this area is something interesting to you why dont you join us in the group...


    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes de mucho amor
  • Imagenes de mucho amor

  • jchan
    05-14 05:25 PM
    As far as I know, there is another one for US Educated Advance Degree in STEM. But I don't remember the number of the bill.

    On what basis are you saying this?
    If EB folks don't want to do anything for their own benefit, there won't be any hope even after 2009. We will be over shadowed by 12 million folks once 2009 kicks in. Good luck finding a solution then.

    We already have 2 bills (HR5882 and HR 5921) in the Judiciary committee, did U call U'r lawmaker and seek support from him/her.

    PD's don't move forward based on ppl praying, it moves based on supply and demand. Right now the demand is very high and the supply of visa is very low. We can improve the supply situation if the bills goes through.

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes romanticas tiernas
  • Imagenes romanticas tiernas

  • GCard_Dream
    04-05 04:37 PM
    That sounds like a great idea except what would happen if you transfer the company and the current company revokes your I-140. The 3 year H1 extension is based on the approved I-140 but if that underlying I-140 is revoked, would the H1-B still valid or is that one of those gray areas?

    I personally really like this idea. Thanks a lot for this suggestion. Didn't think of that before.

    I am in similar situation with only three months left on my H1. My strategy is to apply for three year extension through current employer (done).
    Transfer to new employer only when I have an approved three year extension and then reapply PERM, I140 in EB2.
    I don't think 7 months are enough to get to I140 stage. Give room for things going south and for RFE if any.


    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes romanticas de amor,
  • Imagenes romanticas de amor,

  • psk79
    05-30 12:29 AM
    From my attorney and my understanding, say u have h1 and u started using ead.. later on u still have the unexpired h1b and u wanted to go back to h1 from ead, then all u do is go out of the country and go for visa stamping using ur h1 approval notice. Then you wil enter the country in h1b with a new i94 at POE. Then u are all set...

    Say ur visa stamp in ur passport hasn't expired, then they said you could do an amendment or some change in ur h1b and get it approved. this iwll come iwht a new I94 and u wil hten b in h1b...Otherwise, u go out of the country and enter back showing h1b approval and get a new I94 at POE that will say h1b...

    Hope that helps...

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Ninio Romantico
  • Ninio Romantico

  • gopi246
    03-20 02:43 PM
    IMHO: That's not how it works. SSA doesn't contact USCIS, it actually searches a simple Database which has I-94 number and work status. When you change the status in US, USCIS updates the status associated with your I-94 as "eligible to work". Similarly after obtaining the first I-94 on H1B at POE, ICE updates the status as eligible to work. In each case it is done automatically by using machine readable I-94 numbers through OCR. These updates generally take a week or two.
    If for some reason SSA can't find you information, only reason I see is the I-94 number that they entered came back with "No Match" meaning not eligible to work. Since everything else is automated the only manual entry is at SSA, if I were you I would check that first. The only other thing that could go wrong is ICE failed to update your status for some reason after your first entry. If this doesn't get resolved contact you congressmen immediately for hardship because of no pay checks. They might be able to resolve this bureaucratic logjam faster than you.

    Hope this helps. Good Luck.

    Thanks a lot. Your inputs are very informative. I will try it out again. Thank you once again.


    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes de amor,con corazones
  • Imagenes de amor,con corazones

  • gauravster
    10-04 03:18 PM
    1. Liquidity is definitely an issue with 401k. It is not easy to withdraw. However, in certain cases you can withdraw the money claiming hardship though it should be avoided ( - Hardship Withdrawals Give Access to Your 401k Savings, But at a Cost (

    2. Apart from hardship, I would typically max out in these. One not only saves on taxes (federal, fica, ss, state taxes etc. about 30+%) but one may have employer match as well. Also different employers might have different options for investments.

    3. For withdrawal, there is a 10% penalty and these get added to your annual income that year. So if you plan to go to India, you can choose to withdraw in years when you are firmly a Indian resident and have no other US income. As such your tax liability would be less (maybe zero if you withdraw across several years) you might only have to pay 10% penalty (as against 30+% you pay on taxes now). If there is an employer match, you might be getting additional 25-100% just to invest.

    4. Loans from 401k. They do charge a small interest, but that typically gets added to your account. So effectively you are paying interest to yourself.

    But liquidity is a serious issue and you need money you might consider this a problem. Even then, if there is employer match there is a good reason to still invest at least as much as needed for the maximum possible employer match.

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes Romanticas
  • Imagenes Romanticas

  • Prashant
    09-26 08:08 PM
    GCtrouble.. I hope u are serious and not trying to scare ppl converting eb3 to eb2 ..

    If one is eligible for eb2 their aiint anything thats gonna stop one from getting there..

    We all are in the same boat dude ....

    Good luck


    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes de amor Romanticas.
  • Imagenes de amor Romanticas.

  • royus77
    05-10 09:45 PM
    I took an appointment on friday and its working fine. May be because of the week end some issues with the website. try with IE . by the way VFS/USICS visa procedure is far better than extending your passport . ...

    dibujos de amor romanticos. Imagenes de amor romanticas
  • Imagenes de amor romanticas

  • lostinbeta
    10-15 10:18 PM
    I watch it =)

    Haha, just kidding, my niece watches it :) :P

    dibujos de amor romanticos. imagenes de amor romanticas.
  • imagenes de amor romanticas.

  • Maverick1
    08-13 11:25 AM
    If you were born in the USA, there is no way to reject US Citizenship. Even after you take up Indian passport and citizenship, you can come anytime to the USA flash your birth certificate and then get a US Passport.

    Did you mean , "you can't loose the citizenship for ever , and get it back if you want to" ? One can renounce the citizenship (of USA) if they wish to.

    08-25 08:58 AM
    I am new to the GC process and this forum where I have been reading a lot of posts lately, especially like this one, where people are talking about converting from EB3 to EB2. But my basic understanding was that you cannot use experience from your current company in order to do that. Since my process is just starting in EB3/I and I would definitely like to have that option in the future, could someone going through this conversion or attorneys please shed some light as to how this can be done.
    I greatly appreciate your advice !

    08-04 06:33 PM
    I've applied for EAD/AP renewal for both myself and my wife. I spent $1,290 for this.

    Say I got my GC approved and then I call USCIS and withdraw my pending EAD/AP application. Will I get a refund for pending EAD/AP application, if I get my GC approved before EAD/AP approval?


    India EB2; PD - Nov 05
    I-140 - Filed Mar '06; Approved Jun '06
    I-485 - Reached NSC July 26'07;

    Nope. You will be asked to pay double the amount for 485 since they approved it before your EAD :D

    No comments:

    Post a Comment