Saturday, June 18, 2011

elisabetta canalis

images Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • a_yaja
    01-21 08:45 AM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!

    Visiting your parents is a humanitarian reason. Anyways, as vin13 mentioned, they will usually not ask any questions. My wife and I came back from Jamaica after a vacation in Dec. 2008 and no one asked us any questions.

    wallpaper Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Out
  • Elisabetta Canalis Out

  • jonty_11
    02-08 04:55 PM

    I know a person who applied two H1s with two different employers A and B. He got reciept numbers for both H1s' After that he hot a ref asking about which company he is going to join with.

    He replied as he is going to work for company A. USCIS again send a ref asking him , why he applied for H1 with two companies when he knows that he is going to work for company A. That issues is still going on.
    I wish more of this wud happen to run these cheats out of business.

    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis Newsletter
  • Elisabetta Canalis Newsletter

  • dontworrybehappy
    03-03 09:15 AM
    I depends when you got SSN.Social security dept informs IRS automatically but procedure may tae 2/3 months-

    2011 Elisabetta Canalis Out elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis, George
  • Elisabetta Canalis, George

  • conchshell
    07-31 04:56 PM
    Paper based filing on July 2nd 2008 (NSC)
    Got filing receipt on July 19th 2008

    Today I got the CRIS appproval email for my EAD application. However, the EAD application for my spouse still shows pending. We both filed together (paper filing). Is this normal, has someone seen this type of situation before? Do I need to contact USCIS to remind them about the other EAD application?

    Just to let you know guys ... I got a CRIS email 10 minutes back ... informing that my wife's EAD is also approved. This is a good news because our priority date will be current from tomorrow. However, I don't know we will get the EAD for one year or two year. I guess we will just wait for the cards arrival. Thanks to all the people who responded to my question.


    elisabetta canalis. clooney elisabetta canalis
  • clooney elisabetta canalis

  • syedajmal
    03-31 04:14 PM
    Speeding is a misdemeanor in some states and can cause a false alarm. Just recollect to see if you can recollect anything where you ran into the law even something minor??

    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis FHM France
  • Elisabetta Canalis FHM France

  • JeffDG
    01-31 02:00 PM
    Don't worry about the text of the bill, it's purely a placeholder for something to be introduced as an amendment later.

    The text of the bill has two section: Sec 1: Title, Sec 2: Sense of the Senate, neither of which carry any force of law.


    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis gives a
  • Elisabetta Canalis gives a

  • perm
    07-11 04:56 PM
    Is this true...? if it is, USCIS is in big trouble.

    5. When the law clearly says that USCIS could allot only 10% of visas per month which is 14K, under what basis USCIS issued 60K visas in the month of June 2007. Here is the link to that law.

    link not working

    2010 Elisabetta Canalis Newsletter elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • vpadman
    02-09 02:07 PM
    Are there any members from Huntsville, Alabama ?
    It would nice for a few us to meet here and discuss various immigration issues.


    elisabetta canalis. I did, I did! George Clooney
  • I did, I did! George Clooney

  • authrd
    08-22 12:52 PM
    This has been bugging me for a while now. I applied for I-485 in July 2007.

    I do not have copies of all H1 approval notices ever issued. I do not have all of my I-94s ever issued.

    Per attorney's recommendation, I applied for duplicate copies of I-797 but that will take a few months.

    I am wondering what I can do if USCIS asks for all I-797s and I-94s since first ever entry to prove that I have always been in the US legally.

    Any thoughts.

    Don't want to waste anyone's time. If anyone has been in this situation or knows of anyone that was in a situation like this..that would help.

    I want to be proactive and get other documents ready if that is what it'll take.

    hair Elisabetta Canalis, George elisabetta canalis. ELISABETTA CANALIS BREASTS

  • keiryu
    06-28 04:28 PM
    You can have AOS and H-1b concurrently. If you have the time, I would renew your H-1B visa at the consulate and re-enter using H-1b. It is much less hassle than to return using AP.


    elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • indio0617
    07-11 02:22 PM

    hot clooney elisabetta canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • chanduv23
    08-10 11:48 AM
    Close This Thread


    house Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis just
  • Elisabetta Canalis just

  • sats123
    03-12 08:00 PM
    Thanks for reply and suggestions.

    I called again today and same story. The representative asked me to refile again by paying $305. He said it cannot be reprinted.

    Application was processed at NSC, I will keep calling every two days until I get a reply similar to what gc28262 got.

    tattoo Elisabetta Canalis FHM France elisabetta canalis. See All Elisabetta Canalis
  • See All Elisabetta Canalis

  • pscdk
    08-16 07:03 PM
    485 RD - 06/25/2007 (Filed at NSC)
    485 ND - 08/01/2007 (Came from TSC)
    FP ND - 08/09/2007
    FP Notice Received by mail on - 08/15/2007
    FP Appointment - 09/06/2007

    Did you receive the FP notice or your attorney or both??


    pictures Elisabetta Canalis gives a elisabetta canalis. elisabetta canalis thong
  • elisabetta canalis thong

  • laborfd
    10-15 02:06 PM
    What is LUD? and how do we check it?

    dresses Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • indianabacklog
    06-27 10:47 AM
    It should appear on your I140 approval under the Beneficiary. Under your name, the A# should appear there.

    Even my lawyer could not remember where my A# came from and I pointed it out to her.

    Some people say, they didn't get it. I'm not really sure.

    Please check your I140 approval.
    Why are you trusting your lawyer if they cannot even remember where the A# came from? Makes me wonder how they justify their existence if this the level of their competence. If I was that bad at my job I would have been on a plane out of the US within a week or arriving.


    makeup I did, I did! George Clooney elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • kaizersoze
    07-17 06:24 PM
    I pledge to contribute $200 once I get the receipt notice

    C'mon dude...dates are current. You can file. isn't that enough for you to be happy about. Why do you want to wait till you get receipt notice ?

    You are thankful to IV now. Contribute to IV now.
    When u get ur receipt, u r thankful to USCIS for managing to open you packet and enter your information into the system :D

    girlfriend See All Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elisabetta Canalis

  • maddipati1
    08-20 03:58 PM
    i traveled to India and went for stamping when my PP was expiring within couple of months and got VISA stamped successfully and traveled back safely.

    the initial screening officer at Chennai consulate commented with a smile 'you know, your passport is expiring in couple of months'. but the main immi officer didnt mention anything about it. this proves that there is no such law that says, u have to have a PP valid for six months.

    but, when u r applying for a stamping appointment, the system says, 'its recommended to have a PP valid for at least six months'.

    in your case i guess its just travel and no stamping involved and so u r in much better shape.


    coz, i found out couple of things after wards :-)

    in SFO consulate i could get PP in less than 7 business days. i guess urs is Chicago, so might not apply for u.

    but, in India u can get new PP very fast under Tatkal scheme. do this,

    be prepared with required dox and stuff before going there, ask ur relative/friend there to talk to local Tatkal officer to make it ready for ur PP renewal, soon as u land in India apply for PP renewal under Tatkal, u will get ur new PP before ur Jet lag is over. this leaves a buffer of ur vacation time, for contingencies.

    finally, what GCCOVET said is absolutely right, u will get I-94 only until the expiry date of old PP. u would need to renew it again. not worth it. luckily i live close to border so i drove and came back to extend my I-94 after getting new PP.

    hairstyles Elisabetta Canalis elisabetta canalis. Elisabetta Canalis, Chi
  • Elisabetta Canalis, Chi

  • milind70
    07-26 01:04 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.

    It depends
    have u applied urself or thru a lawyer??
    If you have applied yourself and have not filled out the G 28 form then you will get the recipt notice and the FP notice .In that case i would delay the change of reisdence. After getting these I would change and fill our AR 11 form to notify USCIS regarding the change of address.
    If lawyer has applied for your behalf, it is most likely he will get the 485 recipt notice and FP notice ,but in any case please talk to your lawyer .

    01-20 07:43 PM
    anyone on this ?

    I too have to go in June....

    in case I am not green by then I too have to get the H1 stamped...and anything to expidite the satmping will help...

    Thanks to OP for posting this !

    05-11 06:49 PM

    Only if "if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section"

    In this case they are eligible for FB2A. So it nullifies that.

    again “respective subsection” is not referring to primary’s subsection.
    same status = parolee, denied etc.
    same order of consideration = PD order.
    respective subsection=the respective/related/corresponding subsection of derivative not the primary.

    This point was already discussed on member's and donor's thread with same subject.
    Member thread:
    Donor thread:

    This thread is for lawyer's thoughts. I appreciate you post your thoughts on the above member/donor threads and let us keep this thread for Attorney only.


    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.

    This means that if primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    No comments:

    Post a Comment