Friday, June 24, 2011

friendship quotes and

images hair crazy friendship quotes friendship quotes and. friendship quotes for
  • friendship quotes for

  • EkAurAaya
    06-19 09:15 AM
    my mom gave up her green card back in early 80's and she has had no problems what so ever in getting vistors visa since then (in fact it made it easier to get vistors visa (for the entire family) because it clearly shows no intention of migrating to US).

    wallpaper friendship quotes for friendship quotes and. hot Friendship Quotes and
  • hot Friendship Quotes and

  • monkeyman
    10-24 09:43 AM
    Unless your parents have SSN, you can't really claim exemption. The other way you could claim exemption is, if they visitied for business reasons - such as running your motel, shop or business. For that, you'd need the B1 visa. Medical expenses are not really covered for them as far as I know (I used an insurance company for that).

    Do post any further updates if you do get them. I did talk to a CPA since they came here to help me with my house and moving and painting and all that headache that comes once you buy a house. He did not file for exemptions as such. You can however claim exemptions if you had gone to India for visa stamping (flight tickets, charges etc are exempted).

    friendship quotes and. friendship quotes and
  • friendship quotes and

  • psaxena
    03-09 03:19 PM
    Me and My friend developed a product, which is ready to launch. The product is very good and two fortune 500companies are willing to implement the product and back us up.

    Now my problem is I am on H1B working fulltime with a company and also have an EAD. At this moment I cannot leave my fulltime job. My question is , if I can be a partner with my friend in the new company we are forming( My friend is a US citizen), also will I be able to get paid ( as the developement of the product drained my pocket, this was the hope and I think we are close to reap the hardwork) . Also my wife is also on EAD , can she be the partner? Will there be any issue if I can do that.

    Please help!!

    2011 hot Friendship Quotes and friendship quotes and. friendship quotes and sayings.
  • friendship quotes and sayings.

  • perm2gc
    12-18 10:12 PM area where we wholeheartedly support them :)
    will they join hands with us ..:rolleyes:


    friendship quotes and. best friends quotes and
  • best friends quotes and

  • lskreddy
    08-07 05:19 PM
    There is no need for you to have H-1B status if you are working in India. If you are not working in the US, you are not in any status and don't need any. You could return to the US in visitor status provided that you were not working here in the US. If you can explain to the consulate that you really intend just a short visit, even though you have permanent residence filed, you should get the B visa.

    I'm assuming that you are from India and therefore don't need any visa to work in India.

    Thanks. Yes, I am an Indian citizen.

    Do I need NO status even if I were on the company's pay roll and getting paid in US dollars while working outside US? In spite of their gracious offer to allow me to work remote, I do foresee a need where they would require my presence (a week or so at a time). Will B1 cover a visit to the company that I am getting paid for? Or, is there a type of B visa that allows me to visit the company and actually work for it?

    If you/any others help me point to someone who can help me with IRS implications, that would be great. I don't expect this to be simple, thus my effort to do it the right way. The last thing I would want after spending 10 years here is to break the law.

    My company and I will consult before signing on the dotted line. This is just ground work and thanks for all who take the time to answer these questions.

    friendship quotes and. Friendship - Quotes and Images
  • Friendship - Quotes and Images

  • apb
    08-08 07:50 PM
    I spoke with the lawyer. She asked me to get an affidavit stating the arrest reason and also what happened. She will send this as soon she gets my receipt number.
    I am not having any case/docket number since this happened 4 years back.
    Lawyer is saying this should be ok and this falls under misdemeanor.
    Any suggestion?


    friendship quotes and. and friendship quotes and
  • and friendship quotes and

  • sanjay
    08-20 12:47 PM
    It is more than likely a computer glitch but it's always worth it to check with the USCIS. A few years ago the status on one my approved old H-1B cases changed from Approved to Initial Review. It shows the same (Initial Review) status till date. It did not affect my current and/or future H-1B approvals.

    It not a computer glitch for sure. As the explanation goes like this:

    we transferred this case I140 IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action.

    2010 friendship quotes and friendship quotes and. hair crazy friendship quotes
  • hair crazy friendship quotes

  • drona
    07-11 02:49 PM
    Let's discuss ways to communicate with the Governor and to make him aware of our situation. I am going to do some research on his views on immigration but I think it might be good.

    As Schwarzenegger has said multiple times:

    "I think the most important thing to note is I am a champion of immigrants. I promote immigration. I am an immigrant myself. I think it's extremely important that we do it in a legal way."

    �Polls Push Governor to the Border�, LA Times, April 30, 2005


    friendship quotes and. Friendship Quotes and sayings
  • Friendship Quotes and sayings

  • priderock
    06-15 12:49 PM
    How about an option, I just got in to US and taking advantage of this situation by buying an approved LC for substitution ? Doubt any one would tell even if they are doing it :)

    hair friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and. images funny friendship quotes
  • images funny friendship quotes

  • kaisersose
    07-17 10:22 AM
    Last month I called TSC and got a really nice IO. I was checking on my FBI name check status and he told me that he can get more details by A# instead of receipt NO. He in fact found my A# as i only had receipt number handy. He than told me that the FBI checks are cleared and my case is assigned to an IO.
    Does case assigned to an IO means that when Visa nos are available i have chance to get GC? Does it mean it is adjudicated and waiting for visa NO?

    PD: Jul 2004
    I-140 approved
    I-485: RD 02 Aug, 2007

    You can answer this question for yourself if you read . The quick answer is, it does not mean anything. The system is totally random and trying to discern a pattern out of their actions is a futile exercise.


    friendship quotes and. friendship quotes sms.
  • friendship quotes sms.

  • s_r_e_e
    07-07 05:39 PM
    in thw worst case, if you owe lot of taxes to IRS at the end of the year and no money was paid, you can still pay it along with the next year tax filing . Your payment will include some % penalty.

    hot best friends quotes and friendship quotes and. true friends quotes and
  • true friends quotes and

  • rock581
    07-18 01:38 AM
    We filed I-140 on july 16th thru labour substitution. Expecting a receipt by july ending.Now I have a very serious concern regarding I-485 filing before Aug 17 2007, pls advice !!

    My spouse is in india from August 17 2006 after already staying in US on H1B for 6 years.He's planning to come back here on dependant visa(L2) after 1 year out of country stay as he wants to reset his H1B clock (He plans to apply H1B in April 2008 quota).

    If we want to apply for I-485 he needs to come here atleast by Aug 10 2007- to fulfill the medicals & sign the documents, to file by Aug 17th 2007 deadline. We are afraid to take chances this time, that if he just enters US before 1 year out of country stay, he may not be eligible for new H1B in 2008, if somthing happens to current filing.

    Pls sincerely advice if he can still apply for H1B in April 2008, if he just missed 365 days out of country rule by 6 or 7 days (incase he comes back on Aug 10th 2007 for filing, he would fulfill 360 days out of country and not 365 as needed) ?


    house friendship quotes. missing friendship quotes and. funny friendship quotes and
  • funny friendship quotes and

  • go_guy123
    01-15 11:51 PM
    Unless the country cap is removed from EB immigration - things will not change for folks from India.

    Have you noticed that when it comes to giving amnesty, there is always a special clause that exempts illegals from country caps? Ever wonder why?

    because most of the illegals are from a few handful countries mainly mexico

    tattoo Friendship - Quotes and Images friendship quotes and. 2011 best friend quotes and
  • 2011 best friend quotes and

  • chandrajp
    06-21 12:10 PM
    You would need afidavits from your parents and a close relative. IF you dont have a birth certificate with your name, registered on the day you were born and the certificate is dated close to your dob then you WILL need afidavits.

    It very simple, just send the format by mail to your parents and ask them to buy stamp papers and get it typed and then sign in front of notory and notory will attest and sign. Then ask them to scan it and send it to you. You just take a print out and give it to your lawyer including your birth certificate you took in 2005.

    Good Luck!
    You need 2 affidavits from 2 close relatives(one from each) who are atleast 10 years older than you


    pictures and friendship quotes and friendship quotes and. Funny Friendship Quotes And
  • Funny Friendship Quotes And

  • saratswain
    11-05 04:08 PM
    Hi, I had a similar case and I could port it. My case was

    EB3 -> 06/2004
    EB2 -> 08/2006
    (Same employer, Texas center)

    Last year in August when EB2 PD for 2004 was current my attorney sent a letter to USCIS. She mentioned that we can only send the letter when EB2--6/2004 is current. I inquired about the letter with USCIS few times but to no avail. This year when the PD becomes current I opened an SR on Aug-18th,2009 and the case got approved on Sept-1st.

    I have an approved EB3 I140 ( PD 10/2002 ) and an approved EB2 I140 ( PD 04/2007 ) but my attorney has been having trouble getting the EB33 priority date on to EB2. My EB3 petition is with Texas Service Center. Both of my petitions are from same employer.

    Has anyone had any success with Texas Service Center for this kind of request recently?

    dresses true friends quotes and friendship quotes and. friendship quotes 5
  • friendship quotes 5

  • never_giveup
    11-05 03:13 PM
    Forget about comprehensive bills. With the gridlock in Washington, and both parties trying to gain points for 2012, nothing meaningful will happen !!!!!


    makeup Friendship Quotes and sayings friendship quotes and. friendship quotes. missing
  • friendship quotes. missing

  • vxb2004
    04-28 06:52 AM
    Any inputs please....

    girlfriend 2011 best friend quotes and friendship quotes and. friendship quotes quotes.
  • friendship quotes quotes.

  • freedom1
    01-22 04:18 PM
    i got similar message, but this was for Advance Parole not 485...


    Current Status: Document OTHER THAN CARD manufactured and mailed.

    On ... we mailed the document we manufactured based on our earlier approval of this case, and mailed it to the address on we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    Your AP might be on your way!


    hairstyles friendship quotes sms. friendship quotes and. friendship quotes and
  • friendship quotes and

  • indyanguy
    10-22 11:43 AM
    My Labour was For EB-3 and my I-140 was filled in EB2
    One of my Colleague also had same case but he got query on his
    I-140 and mine got denied

    I have a question
    Now I will have to file new labour and I-140 can
    Will I loose my old priority dates

    How can the labor be filed under EB3 and the 140 under EB2? Is this possible only if Labor mentioned BS + 5 (or MS) as the requirement even though it was filed under EB3?

    Anyone care to throw some light on this?

    10-16 12:11 PM
    I must say, that Aeris of FF7 was my fav character...

    07-16 06:14 PM
    My lawyer says that her status is AOS from nowonwards. Even I can change job, that dosen't cause any issues for her 485, she says. What do you guys think? I want to change job. Also, I have read from some other forum, it would be good to work for the sponsoring company for 6 to 1 year after get the gc.

    got it, sonu. Thanks; clear as water now!

    skp71, please treat the posting by Sonu as the final word on your case!; However, as he indicated consult your attorney becuase there may be additional details of your case which may not know while providing you feedback.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment