Wednesday, June 8, 2011

macaulay culkin 2010

macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin (2010)
  • Macaulay Culkin (2010)

  • atlfp
    04-08 03:22 PM
    Legal immigration IS all about competitiveness. Why there is an EB based immigration category at all? It's primary because they want to be able retain talent. As such, one of the strong argument for the current EB situation will be that if they do not do it, this country's competitiveness edge will diminish. This is the truth and I think most law maker is able to understand that.

    remember that PACE bill is not primarily about legal immigration .. it is about US S&T competitiveness .. what is to say that the anti-immigration guys wont make the pitch that immigration issues should be kept out of such a bill, as they did with S1932 ? Agreed PACE act in its current form is favorable to us, but there is no gaurantee all our provisions will go through unopposed ... rest assured the likes of numbersUSA are as busy as we are.

    macaulay culkin 2010. macaulay culkin 2010. macaulay
  • macaulay culkin 2010. macaulay

  • indianabacklog
    12-04 06:50 PM
    A wife of one of my colleagues got her green card through marriage. They have now been married for over eight years and she simply visits at least once a year and on at least three occasions has only visited for a weekend.

    This gives you a good idea how little time you have to be here without losing your permanent residency.

    I also know of a research fellow who I used to work with. Has had his green card for almost twenty years and in that entire time has only visited for one conference each year and then for at most five days.

    If you want to progress to become a citizen this sort of arrangement will not work obviously but if you simply want to retain your green card it would appear to be remarkably easy.

    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin and Mona
  • Macaulay Culkin and Mona

  • add78
    05-30 09:54 AM
    1. If you are still with university and the H1 is valid, you are not out of status.
    2. If you are out of university and if company A's H1 is valid, you can start work with company A.

    If you are out of university and company A's H1 is valid, but you are not getting job or salary - you are out of status

    If you are out of university and company A's H1 is not valid, you are out of stats.

    Please check with attorney asap.
    What Snathan said above is absolutely 100% correct.
    However as someone else said about stamping and getting over the out of status period issues is not correct, if at any point you were out of status (no salary or no valid i-94 (white card or the 797)), it may come back to haunt you during GC process.
    Without getting into the risk/debate of whether you were counted for cap when "A" filed for your H1, in order to file with another employer "C", it is advisable to work for "A" if they have a valid H1 filed for you and if you have just left the University employer without any delay and consult with an attorney to remedy the out of status issue for the period since you left the Univ. employer. And as always, if you think you were helped by the senior members here, please consider helping IV by donating to your own cause as soon as you get a project / back on track. Thank You.

    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin
  • Macaulay Culkin

  • Winner
    04-21 12:28 PM
    If I485 is denied for wrong reason (due to USCIS error), I understand that the applicant and attorney can file a MTR, but during the time till the case is reopened again, is it legal for the employee to work on EAD?

    My assumption here is once the denial notice is received, it may take few weeks/months to gather the necessary information, send it to USCIS and then the case gets reopened.


    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin is all grown
  • Macaulay Culkin is all grown

  • deafTunes123
    08-23 02:11 PM
    Mine is Opposite. EAD issued for 2 years even though my PD is current (based on interfile). Don't know whether the interfile is successful or not.

    macaulay culkin 2010. macaulay culkin
  • macaulay culkin

  • vandanaverdia
    09-10 12:31 PM
    I think it is a good idea to have T-shirts made available in DC too. This will make it easier for people who haven't had the chance/time to order online, buy them in DC itself. Any thoughts????


    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin is a level 70
  • Macaulay Culkin is a level 70

  • bb8185
    06-05 05:23 PM
    [QUOTE=martinvisalaw;345850]A person with a 485 pending is allowed to remain in the US. There is no name for this "status", but it is lawful to stay in the US, and to work using an EAD.


    Is this still true if the person did not have a new job, would they still be legal (assuming that they could fund themselves. I am trying to get to the answer of what if someone is laid off and does not have another job while their 485 is pending.

    Thanks again

    macaulay culkin 2010. Still of Macaulay Culkin in
  • Still of Macaulay Culkin in

  • gc_kaavaali
    06-28 05:05 PM
    Read carefully. It says 'However, there is an exception for people in H, L, K or V'. You are not on H1 right. That condition won't applicable for you.

    Read the link Immigration: EAD and AP (, especially the advance parole section.

    "However, there is an exception for people in H, L, K or V status: you may return to the US using either an AP or a valid visa (H1, H4, L1 or L2), and it won't jeopardize your AOS application."


    macaulay culkin 2010. Nope not this guy,
  • Nope not this guy,

  • gccovet
    06-09 09:22 AM
    Hi all,

    I have come to texas on a B1 to the client location. I stayed with my colleague who has a apartment here. When we left to office ( my first day ) .I made a mistake leaving my passport and others in apartment. .

    I have applied and got a new passport .

    I have applied for I-94 by filing I-102 . The processing dates are very slow for this . I only have a reciept of this and nothing.

    I am leaving 3july next month...what need to be done....i dont even have a VISA.

    And what needs to be done for B1 VISA.

    I emailed the chennai US embassy but couldnt get any reply............


    Keep you head cool, don't panic (i know, it is easy to say...)

    First things first,
    Launch a police complaint (this is very essential). (Get 8-10 photocopies made for these).
    Take the complaint number and papers from police to Indian consulate and get a passport (1 year validity passport will be issued in 2-3 working days in this situation). I hope you have photocopies of your old passport including VISA page (hope you have I-94 photocopy as well). Approach local USCIS office and give them your stolen passport photocopies, complaint papers etc. They might be able to help.

    My friend went thru even worse situation then you are in, his laptop bag with his passport, money, cell phone etc.. Got stolen from Frankfurt airport while was flying from Delhi to JFK, he got stuck in Germany for 4-5 days. He was in very bad shape, fortunately, he had few dollars and credit cards (corporate and personal with him)..... He was able to enter into USA on 5th day. I quoted my friends incident here just to boost your morale. Keep tight, hang in there.


    macaulay culkin 2010. Dear Macaulay Culkin…
  • Dear Macaulay Culkin…

  • tapukakababa
    03-11 02:01 PM
    Anyone with real experience and have been through this.. please help me?


    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin 2010
  • Macaulay Culkin 2010

  • bearstory
    02-25 07:08 PM
    I came here as F1 visa but I'm out of stutus now. Here is some background:
    I came here in september 2006 as F1 visa. I took 2 english quaters at the university then tranfer to another school in april 2007 ( Let calls them MSU). MSU gave me I 20 and it expried on March 2010. But due to financial problem, I did not register class at MSU after april 2007 so I was out of status. After that, I started register class at MSU in september 2008 and stoped in april 2009. I did not register any class after april 2009. I talked to my advicesor and she said, since I have been in school on and off so no matter that i went back to school some, I still out of stutus.

    I have been my boyfriend for almost 3 years now and we want to get married ( He is an US citizen). I really dont know if i will get trouble because of my stutus or where to start? like what files do we have to fill, etc....
    Any advice would be appreciate! Thank you so much for your time!

    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin
  • Macaulay Culkin

  • ujjvalkoul
    07-17 06:44 PM
    I am overjoyed to the extent of tearing up!! I cannot thank IV and all the people who have made an effort at turning this table.

    How must I thank you all? Really I mean it from the bottom of my heart, You guys have done such an incredible job!!! When there was no hope, you have made me believe in one thing for sure - Where there is will, there is a way.

    Thank you!!!!! You have made many people happy and I am sure everyone is blessing this team and all the people who have worked for it so hard.

    Always will remember this day. I will continue to help and be a part of this team.
    contribute please.....


    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin appears on the
  • Macaulay Culkin appears on the

  • Dhundhun
    07-16 04:03 AM
    USCIS decided a date Jun 1, 2006 to be current for EB2, so that Visa Numbers are not lost this year. This they decided on the basis of numbers of applications they were able to process by Jul 8, 2008. We all know that I485 Processing Date for NSC was Jul 28, 2007 and TSC was July 17, 2007. These dates were posted on Jun 15 and by July 8, might have moved by a day or two.

    Last year USCIS announced (I remember it was last quarter) that for processing all the files received will take around 18 months. We have just 6-9 months gone.

    Jul - Sep, the Priority date should not change, because USCIS has to approve all the processed application, they think approvable.

    In Oct, also it may remain same, but after that, it will not be able to sustain demand and face retrogression. Nov 2008 to Jun 2009 there may be seesaw of Priority Date +/-1 years of 2005.

    Jul-Aug 2009 USCIS may come across similar situation as this year - but in this case all applications of July 2007 processed - I think that time PD will be some date in 2005.

    Right now Processing date might be frozen of 2-3 months, because USCIS may put entire energy in approving EB2 processed cases.

    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin and Matthew
  • Macaulay Culkin and Matthew

  • sac-r-ten
    06-17 12:15 PM
    Tell me the one which you developed and i won't buy it from the apple store. since if DOL/USCIS catches you and apple removes the support for it then i won't be a happy person.
    Just kidding.

    Go ahead man. live your dream. why bother about trivials like DOL/USCIS.


    macaulay culkin 2010. GO photo | Macaulay Culkin
  • GO photo | Macaulay Culkin

  • valatharv
    07-16 10:54 AM
    Write to the Indian Consulate and check for a solution with them. They will have definitely handled these types of cases before.
    Thanks for replying...

    I have already renewed my passport in April 2010 and corrected father name ...

    I am worried for USCIS old forms before RFE for 485, my father name shows as <lastName> then <FirstName>.

    macaulay culkin 2010. Ode To: Macaulay Culkin
  • Ode To: Macaulay Culkin

  • h1bemployee
    06-23 05:47 PM
    if I apply for a new H1 transfer , can I start working after getting the receipt?


    macaulay culkin 2010. macaulay culkin 2010. On August 26 Macaulay Culkin; On August 26 Macaulay Culkin. callme. Mar 29, 12:59 PM. Considering that, when the iPhone was first
  • macaulay culkin 2010. On August 26 Macaulay Culkin; On August 26 Macaulay Culkin. callme. Mar 29, 12:59 PM. Considering that, when the iPhone was first

  • navyug
    04-02 12:09 AM
    Company A has variety of legal problems with USCIS..not paying for people on bench and due to that my H1-B extension got affected and is a long list of 12 page denial..already filed ac21 with the other company..

    You are fine as long as your I-140 with Company A is approved. Forget about the H-1B as the denial happened after you applied for adjustment of status. Also advise you not to reply to the 140 query regarding the substitution labor. Allow it to get denied. Yes your priority date will be Nov 2006 but atleast you are sure that you will get your GC eventually (provided you have maintained proper status from now until then). Use your AC21 to a stable company and live peacefully. Just remember to draw more than the promised wages on the labor of Company A until you get your GC.

    macaulay culkin 2010. Macaulay Culkin 2010
  • Macaulay Culkin 2010

  • cygent
    05-24 02:24 PM
    Why can't every Indian residing in US come together and make a pledge to not work even for one day throughout the US. Then they will know how much they need us and how big impact they will have on their economy.

    Sureee mate! Then let all Chinese take away the jobs... Hahahaha!! Indians so gullible. Wat you think man? They are nothing in this country, they will be wayyy better off if you don't work for 1 day. 1st try & bring your family together, forget about rest of Indians. Hahahahaha.

    It's all about power in numbers - i.e. Whites, Hispanics, Blacks - in that order. Indians are a drop in US ocean, besides they all hate each other. So what are you gonna do? Hahahaha. Stupidos.

    PS: This website NOT just for Indians. So please take off your blinders. ALL OF YOU who assume that.

    macaulay culkin 2010. Home Alone Kid Macaulay Culkin
  • Home Alone Kid Macaulay Culkin

  • Jerrome
    05-21 04:11 PM
    I have received RFE for my spouse, I have not received the details yet, but need to clarify the following(i am in touch with my attorney also).

    We applied for her H1 in 2007 April, it got approved on September 2007.

    We also applied 485 in July 2007 so she did not join the H1b Company on September 2007.

    We applied COS to H4 on February 2008 but she started working on EAD from March 2008 onwards, she is still working on EAD.

    Her H4 approved on November 2008(but i was no more in H1).

    I think my wife's status is AOS from July 2007 onwards is that correct? Or is this a problem?

    07-28 04:27 PM
    CIS Ombudsman's 2008 Annual Report: Your Questions and Comments" Tuesday, July 29, 3 pm EST - New 07/14/2008

    Is any one would like to join this !

    09-11 04:53 PM
    Taken second FP on 09/03/2009 and waiting!!!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment