Thursday, June 9, 2011

beautiful scenery wallpaper

images waterfall scenery beautiful scenery wallpaper. A Beautiful Summer HD
  • A Beautiful Summer HD

  • milind70
    10-31 08:45 AM
    Should address on Drivers license and Address that we provide for USCIS should it match ?

    I am a consultant hence i have given a friends address who own a home so that i dont need to change it often. Now i live in a different state (ofcourse temporarily) and since its USCIS i gave this address for any correspondence to USCIS. Now in future if i apply for any new forms many people have mentioned sending Drivers License but if i sent it it has a different address on it. is copy of drivers license mandatory? how does it work ?

    If it is in the same state I think you are fine, I went for FP rececntly and I had a DL which had my three year old address( though i did change online on DMV website and they send me a paper card satting my new adress) as for a new card they charged some money so i never changed it.It is 3 years since i have moved to my current address. I was not even asked anything at FP.

    wallpaper A Beautiful Summer HD beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful Scenery wallpaper -
  • Beautiful Scenery wallpaper -

  • bheemi
    08-20 10:52 AM
    i am same as u r case.
    u HAVE TO request your attorney or u r self should raise a service request and take infopass to start the processing case..unless u do something about it..they wont apply eb3 PD to EB2 pd autaomatically..they dont ahve any tracking system to do it..
    U have to fight for it..and raise service requests etc..

    beautiful scenery wallpaper. Castle moon eautiful scenery
  • Castle moon eautiful scenery

  • canmt
    11-14 06:48 PM
    If the job offered is for 15-1031 and job responsiblities remain the same as 15-1031. It should be ok to work on SAP or any other bleeding edge technologies. Call USCIS and ask them for information.

    2011 Beautiful Scenery wallpaper - beautiful scenery wallpaper. scenery wallpaper
  • scenery wallpaper

  • rameshraju11
    11-01 06:03 PM

    since your H1b has not been rejected yet , you still can re-file H1b at the same time
    call USCIS and request for additional time for RFE and send RFE documents for the
    original H1B



    beautiful scenery wallpaper. Scenery Pictures, Beautiful
  • Scenery Pictures, Beautiful

  • GCwaitforever
    07-20 07:01 PM
    Please participate in the immigration lawyers conference call on 28th.

    beautiful scenery wallpaper. 风景壁纸scenery wallpaper
  • 风景壁纸scenery wallpaper

  • GC_ASP
    07-20 08:25 AM
    You don't need any support from your ex-employer for your wife's 485. But you need your 485 receipt for this along with the affidavit and marriage certificate.


    beautiful scenery wallpaper. eautiful scenery wallpaper.
  • eautiful scenery wallpaper.

  • rajeshalex
    09-15 03:01 PM
    This month they are prompt and published the date on correct date.
    I cant beleive Eb2 NSC is 2008.

    (Last month I had sent a complaint email to ombudsman since there was a major delay in publishing. My summary was if USCIS is not able to manage a small publishing dates, how will they manage large pile of applications.
    Ombudsman had replied to this email.
    I am not sure this email worked )


    2010 Castle moon eautiful scenery beautiful scenery wallpaper. waterfall scenery
  • waterfall scenery

  • rsb
    06-29 02:11 PM
    Thanks logiclife for you detailed answer.


    beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful Scenery
  • Beautiful Scenery

  • jayleno
    10-08 04:58 PM
    I recieved my I-485 reciept directly in the mail from USCIS. My attorney got his copy to thier address. I think you need to ask your employer. Since I-485 belongs to the employee, there is no reason for them to hold the original with them.
    Could you share how you received the original 485 receipt? I only received a copy of the receipt. Can we request one from USCIS?

    hair scenery wallpaper beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper at
  • Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper at

  • satishku_2000
    11-21 05:56 PM
    Similar Question:
    I have not left the USA for the last 5 years. I have since extended my H1- thrice. So I have 3 new I-94's and the old one that is stapled in the passport. I-94 is taken at the airport when you depart, to record your departure and also to see if you were residing legally on a valid stay. Question: They always take the one stapled in your pasport. (That in my case shows an expired stay.) so should I give them the latest I-94 when I depart?.

    when you get an extension of stay you will have same number for all of them.


    beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful natural wallpaper
  • Beautiful natural wallpaper

  • nousername
    06-01 01:50 PM
    Pay stub is secondary .. In the given market getting an offer letter should be your priority. Once you have an offer letter (job) you can apply for your H1 transfer. Worst case USCIS will ask you to go back to your home country and re-enter with a fresh I-94 BUT all this will only happen is you have a new offer.

    You said you are here with your family. I do not know your financial condition but it all depends upon how long you can sustain without a job and what risk level you can take with your family. BTW, you have been out of status for 4 months.. so do whatever you want but quickly.

    Thanks once again for your reply.

    I want to make myself a little clear. Actually, the company thru which I applied my H1B transfer, withdrew my case recently when some query came. I did apply for premium processing paying more. Now the situation is I am still hunting job but as you know it is hard to get one these days. Nothing has been finalised as yet and I am having paystub till Jan. 2009. The company for which I worked won't like to give any letter for unpaid leave. Your case do give me some hope, but I am worried :

    - no new company would like to process my case owing to my 3-4 months back paystub . Is it going to happen like this ? I am here with my family, and in that case I am confused whether I should stick to this place or leave.

    Thanks again for your time and advise.

    hot Scenery Pictures, Beautiful beautiful scenery wallpaper. scenery view Wallpaper,
  • scenery view Wallpaper,

  • Winner
    04-21 03:39 PM
    Well, if your H1B is based on approved 140 (post 6 years), even that gets invalidated when your 485 is denied due to revocation of I-140.

    Now that is news to me. Can any attorneys confirm this?


    house Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper. beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful Landscape Wallpaper
  • Beautiful Landscape Wallpaper

  • mmanurker
    10-17 03:36 PM
    Payroll tax is same as employer tax. There are 2 or 3 components of the taxes that employer pays such as Social security ( employer portion), unemployment tax, Medicare ( employer portion)

    also employer will need to pay for payroll company such as ADP a fee to maintain payroll, do filings

    Thanks Surabhi......So does my assumption correct in terms of the percent tax an employer pays which is between 8 to 12% depending on the state he is operating which inlcudes all the components you mentioned except the payroll company fee(i,e ADP or intuit or etc)? The reason I ask this is b'coz I am also planning to work on W2.

    tattoo 风景壁纸scenery wallpaper beautiful scenery wallpaper. scenery wallpapers from
  • scenery wallpapers from

  • canmt
    10-19 10:37 AM
    You are required to send a notice to your lawyer letting him know that you no longer require his/her service. Also notify USCIS in writing that your lawyer does not represent you anymore and send correspondence to you directly. If any USCIS notice addressed to you was transmitted to your former counsel, it should be available to you from counsel. You may wish to request forwarding of all post-representation correspondence that arrived after representation ceased. Although that lawyer may have no obligation to perform any services for you, the office should not impede your ability to answer USCIS requests. You should call the service center and request a copy of any correspondence that was sent to your lawyer until the lawyer sends a notice to USCIS letting them know that he no longer represents your case or until another lawyer files a G-28 for you.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your greencard chase.


    pictures eautiful scenery wallpaper. beautiful scenery wallpaper. Fantasy Scenery Wallpaper
  • Fantasy Scenery Wallpaper

  • tiger05
    03-01 05:13 PM

    I am working for company A and I applied for H1 transfer to company B. They applied for premium processing on 25th and on 27th feb i got RFE.

    RFE is

    All payroll summaries (W-2 ) evidencing wages paid since you began work in H-1B status.

    I came to US on 2006 feb, the attorney is submitting my W2s on monday. But my 2006 W2 is not good i have only 20K on 2006 W2, 2007 and 2008 W2S are good.

    As my 2006 W2 is not good , does it effect my H1B transfer.

    Please let me know your thoughts.


    dresses scenery view Wallpaper, beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful natural scenery from
  • Beautiful natural scenery from

  • needhelp!
    01-18 04:46 PM
    makes sense to me..


    makeup Beautiful Scenery beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper.
  • Beautiful Scenery Wallpaper.

  • GCAmigo
    07-16 08:59 AM
    Just curious, where did you get the 1000 number?
    Our website shows 18,000 members and growing.

    OK.. may be less than a 1000 (contributing) members!

    girlfriend scenery wallpapers from beautiful scenery wallpaper. Waterfall Scenery. Beautiful
  • Waterfall Scenery. Beautiful

  • manderson
    04-23 08:50 AM
    DOL (Department of Labor) will give ur company a tracking/receipt number. ask ur company to check the status of the case using that number from DOL website.

    hope that helps

    hairstyles Beautiful natural wallpaper beautiful scenery wallpaper. Beautiful Scenery Wallpapers
  • Beautiful Scenery Wallpapers

  • NKR
    08-14 04:46 PM
    Please note that, this is no more the issue of not-paying me at all-- He cleverly cleared recently the amount which is stated on my LCA H1. What he is actually withholding, is the difference of this and the actual salary (percentage) that was agreed upon, at that time.

    Then I am afraid you have no case. If the vendor has paid your employer and he is not paying you after you told them you are quitting then it is unethical, but legal, sometimes I wonder how do they even feed their family and clothe them with all this ill gotten money.

    02-20 07:55 PM

    I need some help to act in right direction.

    In Oct -2008 my wife got H1B. She was on H4 before that. The employer is still searching client for her to start work. She has got no pay, as practically she never started work. She still have valid-H4 VISa till sept-2009.

    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.

    Feedbacks, as highly appreciated.


    You need to apply H4 for her and immediately ask her to move to that status. She is already out of status 'technically' as she is supposed to be working/or get paid even if she is not working.. Unless she has pay stubs from her employer from the time her H1 was done she is not in 'status'. Once you move to H-1 the only way is to file for change of status using the appropriate petition. She will not move in to H-4 automatically. I think you need to file H-4 petition for your wife immediately.

    Consult your attorney immediately and do the needful

    good luck

    May 26th, 2007, 08:39 AM

    I was thinking off purchasing a Rocket Blower from Jessops and also a small brush. (

    Is the Rocket blower similar to the Bulb?

    Can anybody recommend these products, thank you.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment