Sunday, June 12, 2011

fashion wallpapers

images World Top Models in Fashion fashion wallpapers. Fashion Backgrounds For
  • Fashion Backgrounds For

  • hsd31
    05-12 10:04 AM
    Please search the forums. This has been discussed multiple times (and frowned upon by some multiple times :)). The gist of it is: it is not your qualifications, but the Job requirements that determine if it is EB2 or EB3. Also, you cannot count the experience you have gained with your employer when filing for GC with the same employer. Moreover, since the July 07 fiasco, EB2 filings for tech jobs are been closely looked at by USCIS and can be subject to a Business Necessity RFE, unless the position is on the Managerial side of things. The best advice I can give you is: Consult with your lawyer since each case is unique and there could be justification for a port in certain cases.

    wallpaper Fashion Backgrounds For fashion wallpapers. Fashion Backgrounds For
  • Fashion Backgrounds For

  • va_il
    12-27 01:49 PM
    With a EB3 PD of July 2002 from IN what can i expect after this May 1st hurdle being crossed.

    Any insight would be appreciated.
    Clueless i guess.

    fashion wallpapers. Fashion Wallpapers. Download
  • Fashion Wallpapers. Download

  • BadDeal
    05-22 03:35 PM
    It's a good idea to have dedicated for this topic (as this is becoming common issue for all who couldn't add their spouses earlier...)

    I have started the following thread

    Either we can follow the current one or the one I started (link above) or we can start a new thread altogether

    I am fine with any of the above.

    We can continue with the current thread.. Can you please prefix "Tracker:" to the thread's title.


    2011 Fashion Backgrounds For fashion wallpapers. Fashion models Wallpaper
  • Fashion models Wallpaper

  • santa123
    01-26 12:46 AM


    fashion wallpapers. fashion wallpapers. Fashion
  • fashion wallpapers. Fashion

  • GCard_Dream
    04-05 04:37 PM
    That sounds like a great idea except what would happen if you transfer the company and the current company revokes your I-140. The 3 year H1 extension is based on the approved I-140 but if that underlying I-140 is revoked, would the H1-B still valid or is that one of those gray areas?

    I personally really like this idea. Thanks a lot for this suggestion. Didn't think of that before.

    I am in similar situation with only three months left on my H1. My strategy is to apply for three year extension through current employer (done).
    Transfer to new employer only when I have an approved three year extension and then reapply PERM, I140 in EB2.
    I don't think 7 months are enough to get to I140 stage. Give room for things going south and for RFE if any.

    fashion wallpapers. fashion best wallpapers
  • fashion best wallpapers

  • thamizhan
    07-17 10:15 PM


    fashion wallpapers. HQ free fashion backgrounds in
  • HQ free fashion backgrounds in

  • kawosa
    08-19 01:11 PM
    I hear you, I've been in this country for last almost 10 years now. Came here to do my MBA too. The journey that began on Aug 2, 1999 is still continuing as of Aug 19, 2008... Anyways, best of luck to both of us.

    and again... congrats for passing today...
    go party and hope you have a great time :)

    2010 Fashion Wallpapers. Download fashion wallpapers. World Top Models in Fashion
  • World Top Models in Fashion

  • mdcowboy
    09-15 02:41 PM

    I know its too early..but 5 years or so when you become a Citizen, I may still be on H1-B, please exercise your right to vote and choose your constituents wisely to those who support Legal immigration!


    fashion wallpapers. Wallpaper and fashion mediate
  • Wallpaper and fashion mediate

  • va_dude
    06-15 04:15 PM
    With regards to the 485, are these dates the dates our applications were received at the center? (which for almost everyone who filed in the jul 2007 fiasco would be prior to Aug 17, 2007).

    Or is this the notice date?

    My notice date is much later, end of Sep 2007 but the date it was recweived at TSC was around Aug 15.

    hair Fashion models Wallpaper fashion wallpapers. Untitled Wallpaper - Dolce and
  • Untitled Wallpaper - Dolce and

  • raama123
    02-25 11:22 PM
    I was registered first time in last 6years this forum.i did not expect answers from this forum like arrogant,if you are not interested don't give reply like below,even you don't know about issue to answer,why you are giving unnecessary.

    Forum will help to others with sharing the knowledge and sharing situations,not giving silly things..

    Please remove this type of answers

    dealsnet = which is correct
    sargon = LoL. No wonder she got caught. She is not only a thief, she is also stupid

    snthampi View Post
    People like your (friend's) wife are a shame to the legal immigration community. We come here to work hard and make a better living. I don't think, this woman deserve to be admitted back to the US and I am not sorry to be rude in this case.
    Please.... come on... you are a highly skilled immigrant... you can do better than this... I'm waiting... please spend the rest of the work day to come up with something.
    Bookmark and Share



    fashion wallpapers. fashion best wallpapers
  • fashion best wallpapers

  • Rohan99
    10-29 01:27 PM
    thanks for reply,
    One more query..If H4 visa has expired but I have H4 extension till 2009, can I get H4 stamp in India.
    My case traveling in Jan to india, My H4 was expired but I have extension. Can I get it stamped as H4. I will be appying for EAD in Nov 07.

    Thank you..

    Applying for EAD does not invalidate your H4 status. If you travel outside USA without AP and you don't have a valid H4 stamp on your passport, It is considered abandoning your AOS. Hope this helps.

    hot fashion wallpapers. Fashion fashion wallpapers. Jeans Fashion Ad Wallpaper
  • Jeans Fashion Ad Wallpaper

  • pd052009
    09-13 02:29 PM
    1.Once the I-140 is approved, the PD is associated with you. If your new employer files new PERM and I-140, you can port your PD(no matter what your employer does with ur I-140).

    2. If you port PD to same EB category, you won't save any time. Time saving mostly depend on EB category.

    I am on Eb-2+PERM and get my PERM and wait for I-140 to be approved (by premium processing). I have 2 questions:

    1-If I my I-140 is approved but even though the PD (or visa number) is not available. If I left to a new employer can I port my PD when they then become available or if my employer revoke my I-140 I will also lose the chance or porting the PD to my new GC application (PERM + I-140) with the new employer?

    2- How much time I could save by porting my PD? does it depend on country of origin?


    house old fashion wallpaper fashion wallpapers. View fashion backgrounds
  • View fashion backgrounds

  • aka
    04-23 11:52 AM
    I have a filing date of July 2nd 2007. My RD? A fantastic Oct 21 2007. That's 3 and a half months, more than a quarter year away.

    I filed at NSC, my case ended up in TSC.

    Nothing much makes sense, nowadays. :confused:

    I have a RD of JUNE 4, 2007 and a PD of 07/03 and still no approval yet (NSC). So not sure how they come up with these processing dates. You are right... nothing makes much sense nowadays!!

    tattoo fashion best wallpapers fashion wallpapers. Full screen wallpapers 4:3
  • Full screen wallpapers 4:3

  • apb
    09-11 02:47 PM
    I also know one more with PD dec/03 and waiting


    pictures HQ free fashion backgrounds in fashion wallpapers. fashion wallpaper. skip to
  • fashion wallpaper. skip to

  • akhilmahajan
    05-01 07:18 AM
    Keeping the thread alive.........

    dresses Jeans Fashion Ad Wallpaper fashion wallpapers. Fashion
  • Fashion

  • mbawa2574
    05-22 09:48 AM
    Doe anybody have any doubt who developed USCIS software?............ Loser's Guild.

    :D:D:D:D Funded by Numbers USA:D:D:D


    makeup Wallpaper and fashion mediate fashion wallpapers. old fashion wallpaper
  • old fashion wallpaper

  • Munna Bhai
    08-30 06:41 AM
    Today i got REF regarding my GC .
    USCIS is asking me to provide following:

    1)All Documents pertaining to US immegration status. Including most recent I-94 , EAD, and all my H1 copies
    2)Copies of all US Federal Tax retuns ever filed.
    3)Copies of first and last pay stubs of all US employers.
    4)Birth Ceritificatates
    5)Marriage cetificate and cermony photos.

    I have all documents except my first paycheck of the first employer.

    I came to USA in the year of 1999 without my employer permision.
    I stayed with frieds help without informing the my employer(who filed the H1B was not interested to bring me usa becuase market was not good). It took 8 months to get job after that i contact my employer and i was with him for 6 months and joined another company.

    Only problem is , i stayed 8 months in the USA without job(without status).

    Between 1999 to 2007 i visited inida 4 times without any issues.

    USCIS is asking me submit my first paycheck. - I did not work first 8 months

    Anyone can guide me how to handle this case?.

    If i tell my employer was not paid first 8 months will that be any problem?
    And what are chances of get my GC.

    Please help!

    Nobody gets RFE for so many documents, please tell us more about your PD etc and why you have not submitted these documents while filing for I-485. The more you open up, the better for everyone to help you. Ofcourse you need a lawyer who can help you.

    girlfriend Full screen wallpapers 4:3 fashion wallpapers. Slick Fashion Wallpaper
  • Slick Fashion Wallpaper

  • mashu
    05-28 04:58 PM
    Hi everybody,

    please help - the lawyer filed the original EAD/AP applications.

    Now I want to renew it myself - Should I fill an additional form (G - something for changing representation)
    if I am filing paper EAD/AP forms???


    hairstyles fashion best wallpapers fashion wallpapers. Fashion Wallpaper
  • Fashion Wallpaper

  • aadimanav
    12-20 07:08 PM
    ...........her case got approved in mistake and doesnt want to draw attention to that fact. So she is trying to divert attention by saying "oh, we got our GC by expedite request, but I wont tell you what the expedite request was"........ problems.

    If someone "doesn't want to draw attention" then why would (s)he login to and mention the Approval Date?

    07-22 08:04 PM
    Hi Suk,

    We have been already working on this. Please see:

    On July 30, 2004, an interim rule "Employment Authorization Documents." 69 Fed. Reg. 45555 removed regulatory language limiting EAD validity periods to one-year increments and provides for USCIS issuance of multi-year EADs. The intent of this rule is - USCIS is to begin issuance of EADs with validity periods of more than one year. The reason for this interim rule was that 80%-90% of adjustment of status applications remain pending for longer than one year. Therefore applying for renewal of the EAD every year, as mentioned in the July 2004 interim rule, "creates burden on the applicant" and "creates avoidable additional workload for USCIS".

    This change to the EAD issuance policy and practice will benefit employers and individuals, as well as USCIS. Issuance of multi-year EADs and EADs with full periods of validity will also help to reduce USCIS workload and improve process efficiency. With the current practice, issuing EADs with one-year validity periods�in cases where it is likely that re-issuance of the EAD will be necessary�requires USCIS to perform redundant adjudications.

    Thanks for your help!

    Walden pond, is there anyway we can do a rigorous push for this. Is there something that we can do about it. Also, after this letter to USCIS, was there any response from their end...thanks for your time, btw, congratulations on receiving your green card. You really deserve it and trust me, every single soul in IV is happy for you.

    07-11 06:08 PM
    This is a very interesting thread. People PLEASE USE THIS LINK and lets all email / send a letter to Mr. President and Mr. Vice President.

    IV Core Team, please draft a template so that everyone could use.

    Thanks Mihird for finding this link. Great Job!!!
    Here is what I sent
    So much for illegals and nothing for legals who played by the rules? Is there a hope for us legal immigrants anywhere in sight?

    I request you to please look into the case and feel the pain and frustration we go through every day.

    Attached is the link

    No comments:

    Post a Comment