Saturday, June 18, 2011

funny justin bieber pics with captions

images 2010 Justin Bieber#39;s funny justin bieber pics with captions. ieber with captions,
  • ieber with captions,

  • kanakabyraju
    08-18 01:46 PM
    Recently received interview letter, scheduled for Sep,3rd.

    1. My interview time is 8:15AM and my wife has at 8:45AM. Does it mean we should appear separately or can we go together?

    2. Is I-140 approval copy required? Interview letter does not say anything about it.

    3. My attorney is not coming since he is too far from my place. Can I take any local attorney? Does it require applying G-28 again?

    For 1. It happened to me before and I have requested the officer to consider my wife's interview too with me. In my case, wife's interview date was next day and the IO agreed.

    Good luck with the rest.

    wallpaper ieber with captions, funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber pictures
  • funny justin bieber pictures

  • lostinbeta
    10-04 01:39 AM
    No problem :)

    Now onto step 3...haha

    funny justin bieber pics with captions. dresses Justin Bieber (LR amp;
  • dresses Justin Bieber (LR amp;

  • sbmallik
    05-12 01:51 PM

    My Visa get expire on Sept 2009. I want to travel india on month (June) and coming back on June. Do i need to stamp my visa for coming back?. Also My visa in the name of company A. and i left the company moved to company B and then Company C. Now my H1 is with company C and its valid till 2011 November. Can i use the same Visa for reentry to US when i am coming back on May/June. Please give your answers ASAP.


    You can still re-enter on June 2009 using the company A's stamp that expires on September 2009. Please keep the necessary documentation (offer letter, I-129, paystubs etc) for employer B and C ... this may be necessary at the time of re-entry. Otherwise, to keep things straight, go fo visa stamping.

    2011 funny justin bieber pictures funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny Justin Bieber asia the
  • funny Justin Bieber asia the

  • va_dude
    10-17 09:45 PM
    Do you mean the first two digits of these two job codes:
    13-2011.02 and 13-2011.01

    So as per this law form, since they both start with a 13 we are good?



    funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber gif.
  • funny justin bieber gif.

  • little_willy
    08-11 02:36 PM
    As mentioned by Administrator2 to report any issues with the tracker on this thread, here are issues I found.

    1. I tried to sort the listing on Priority Date. The issue is that it does alphabetical sorting and not sorting according to the date. It displays all members with Apr-01, then Apr-02, then Apr-03 instead of Apr-01, May-01, Jun-01 etc.

    2. Also, right now, one can just go back or forth 2 pages at a time. say if you are on page 5, it displays page 3,4,5,6 and 7 as links. It would be nice to add a longer list of pages to jump to or a drop down/text box to jump to a desired page number would be better.

    Nice work to add this tracker...this will prevent all the different polls popping up.
    Are these issues sorted out? I still see the same problem when sorting by PD. When these problems are fixed, I am sure the tracker will be a valueable tool. I appreciate IV's effort to create such a tool for the community. Thanks.

    funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber pics 2011.
  • funny justin bieber pics 2011.

  • kgwithnogc
    05-08 09:59 AM


    funny justin bieber pics with captions. justin bieber 2011, funny
  • justin bieber 2011, funny

  • gcformeornot
    12-31 02:15 PM
    please vote....... be good samaritans..... you know what I mean...

    2010 dresses Justin Bieber (LR amp; funny justin bieber pics with captions. 2010 Justin Bieber#39;s
  • 2010 Justin Bieber#39;s

  • lunatic
    01-21 07:27 PM
    ^ Agreed. Possible to put them all on page somewhere for viewing? Can anyone host that for a week or so?


    funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber quotes.
  • funny justin bieber quotes.

  • dealsnet
    08-14 01:05 PM
    It is pure luck. It depends on where your file in the USCIS rack. They will take easy accessible file for approval. No specific criterea. Only thing is your PD must current. They will approve 2006 when 2001 PD still on their shelf.

    This is just my theory. When you don't have much information, you get to think of many theories and here is mine. I believe USCIS is approving direct employees of an organization. For example, they may be giving preference to Microsoft employee, rather than an employee of Patel and Patel INC. I know I may be wrong, but I am just pondering. How can someone explain a person with PD 05/03/2006 with RD 08/01/2007 has much preference over a person with PD 05/03/2006 with RD 07/20/2007? Provided that everything is approved(I-140, Name check etc) Am I missing something here? :confused::confused:

    People may post their answers, proving that I am wrong.

    hair funny Justin Bieber asia the funny justin bieber pics with captions. If you want funny pictures
  • If you want funny pictures

  • nogc_noproblem
    12-21 01:01 AM
    I like this attitude.
    Rather than worrying about uncertain things, enjoy the reality.

    Why cant we just enjoy the job mobility of AC21 peacefully? [/B]


    funny justin bieber pics with captions. ieber with captions,
  • ieber with captions,

  • gapala
    02-26 10:46 AM
    Did you talk to a good lawyer yet? Or just hanging out in this forum?
    I suggest you talk to a lawyer and get his advise.
    As someone suggested, going back to school is always an option for you. By the way, you could have posted this info in the same thread that you opened few days ago on this very same topic.

    hot funny justin bieber gif. funny justin bieber pics with captions. justin bieber funny captions
  • justin bieber funny captions

  • ajju
    09-25 12:22 PM
    Good find - shows the plight of legal immigrants.

    A bit of nitpicking - actually the chart is underestimating the time for EmploymentBased / skilled immigrants wait - says 11-16 years to get citizenship sort of suggesting 16 years is the worst case scenario to get citizenship. Its a bit underestimate especially for people coming from India/China. I have seen many people (including me) on these forums who entered US "legally" ten years ago and still waiting for GC with no idea when they would finally get it. Some of them might finally get citizenship 20 years after entering the country "legally".

    On the whole it shows the reality of legal immigration and its waiting times.

    Add wait time or prev unsuccesful attempts of paplying 485... So you can add... addition 4-5 years., fore unlucky people like me to be able to apply for a GC Application :D


    house justin bieber funny faces funny justin bieber pics with captions. justin bieber 2011, funny
  • justin bieber 2011, funny

  • GCwaitforever
    07-19 04:00 PM

    tattoo funny justin bieber pics 2011. funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber pictures
  • funny justin bieber pictures

  • newlife2
    09-19 10:57 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.

    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.


    pictures justin bieber 2011, funny funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber pictures
  • funny justin bieber pictures

  • gc007
    08-04 01:36 PM
    I think you are right. G-28 for I-140 shud be signed by layer and employer

    And there shud be 3 separate G-28 's req for I-485/131/765 signed by layer and the actual applicant.

    Mine was filled this way.

    May be you shud get some information from others too who have done with one G28

    Hope it helps


    My employer is filing my I-140 and I-485/131/765 concurrently. My lawyer/representative send a list which says G-28 signed by lawyer and my employer. I understand for I-140, G-28 is signed by lawyer and employer(petitioner). When filed concurrently is one G-28 is enough for whole forms?
    I read we need to have G-28 form for each form and for 485/131/765 forms G-28 should be signed by the actual applicant and the lawyer instead of the petitioner(my employer). Right now in my case there is only G-28 form they were sending that was signed by my employer(petitioner) and the one G-28 is fine for whole application packet when filed concurrently...

    USCIS website clearly says without G-28 form they will reject the application right away...but it didn't mentioned for each form though...but all my colleagues says they signed three G-28 forms one each 485/765/131...i am little confused and concerend..please suggest..

    thanks in advance..

    dresses justin bieber funny captions funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny justin bieber pictures.
  • funny justin bieber pictures.

  • lostinbeta
    10-21 06:11 PM
    Ummm, A big circle with some poofiness

    Voila... a dog bed.


    makeup funny justin bieber quotes. funny justin bieber pics with captions. justin bieber funny faces
  • justin bieber funny faces

  • sumansk
    09-28 04:44 PM
    Its not ata ll meaningful....I just hate to see no order of processing taking place...still many guys with older filing dates waiting and guys filing as late as a week back gettign their receipts...system any where sucks man..

    girlfriend funny justin bieber pictures funny justin bieber pics with captions. funny picture of justin bieber
  • funny picture of justin bieber

  • morchu
    06-02 09:58 AM
    Don't be offended by these RFE's. USCIS officers are just doing what they were told to do (doing their job).

    I understand that the marriage ties of Indians are very strong. But we are in America, and the proof they are asking is to show that the marriage is still in good trust (a marriage certificate is not enough proof for that).

    Same with birth certificate. Americans are used to giving extreme importance to birth certificates, and in India, we never had to use birth certificate as a supporting documentation. So when you don't have a birth certificate, or when the birth certificate was issues recently, they are asking for secondary documentation.

    In the rfe I received both for my wife and myself I was asked to resubmit affidavit with full names of the parents. Also was asked to produce bonafide marriage documents. It is very stressful. I could not believe why I need to provide bonafied marriage document. If I am not married to my wife, how she got her H4? I could not believe my birth certificate is haunting me this way. Any of our school records mentions mother and father names. I am going to produce affidavit again with full names and try my luck again.

    hairstyles ieber with captions, funny justin bieber pics with captions. images Funny Justin Bieber
  • images Funny Justin Bieber

  • snathan
    02-13 01:14 AM
    H1B - LCA Related Issues - How can we save ourselves ???

    I guess everybody know by now that ICE arrested 11 H1 workers mainly due to mail fraud/wire fraud, and these frauds

    I am starting this thread to discuss what we can do to save ourselves from LCA related issues.

    ** LCA is very important and H1 b employees should work as per LCA - Period.
    Location, job and every thing should be as per LCA. No questions.
    I am afraid, most of the H1b guys do not even have LCAs with them.

    ** This is very concerned for all the DESI Consulting companies H1 employees, as we never work at LCA place. I am going to give ultimatum to my employer to change LCA and keep all the docs in place. Otherwise i am going to change to employer, where they are good wrt papers.

    Please throw your suggestions to make our H1 system clean and save H1 employees.

    Whenever you move from one state to another....urge your employer to file the LCA amendment. Thats the only way to save ourself.

    05-15 11:26 AM

    04-05 04:32 PM
    Is that really true? I am not so sure about that. I thought you can get unlimited H1B extension as long as you have your I-140 approved. Do you really have to be retrogressed? Can someone confirm this please.

    If what you are saying is right then let's say that I have filed my I-485 already because PD is current and my H1B expires but haven't received my EAD yet, what would my status be then until I recieve EAD?

    I gather that you can get a 3 year h1b extension when you have an approved I-140 and are retrogressed.

    Update: I double checked this and you are right. Can get H1B extension after 6 years only if I-140 is approved and PD retrogressed or 365 have days have elapsed since the filing of labor. I guess the question now is what is your status if H1 has expired, I-485 is filed but EAD hasn't been received yet.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment