Sunday, June 12, 2011

funny pictures for kids

images Funny Images of Kids funny pictures for kids. Funny Clothing for Kids.
  • Funny Clothing for Kids.

  • GCard_Dream
    04-23 02:50 PM
    Have you or someone you khow actually been able to get a copy of I-140 using G-639? If so when was that and what was the processing time?

    The reason I ask is because I have heard all kinds of stories about using FOIA to get a copy of I-140.
    - Some say that you can not only get I-140 but also copies of your labor cert and they have actually received it.

    - Some say that USCIS responded back saying that it was employer's property and hence can't be given to the employee.

    - Some say that it just takes too damn long (over a year) to be any meaningful.

    By the way, I just sent the G-639 myself couple of weeks ago. Will let you know if I was successful in getting a copy.

    To get a copy of your I-140, you need to apply to USCIS using G-639 form. Please read the instruction of the form and you will know more. You need to mention your employer's info and I-140 receipt # etc.
    Now a days it takes time. Almost 3 months.

    The Freedom of Information Act (FOIA), 5 U.S.C. � 552, was enacted in 1966 and generally provides that :

    -Any person has the right to request access to federal agency records or information.
    -All agencies of the U.S. Government are required to disclose records upon receiving a written request for them.
    -There are nine exemptions to the FOIA that protect certain records from disclosure.

    wallpaper Funny Clothing for Kids. funny pictures for kids. Funny Pictures of Kids
  • Funny Pictures of Kids

  • milind70
    08-04 01:42 PM

    My employer is filing my I-140 and I-485/131/765 concurrently. My lawyer/representative send a list which says G-28 signed by lawyer and my employer. I understand for I-140, G-28 is signed by lawyer and employer(petitioner). When filed concurrently is one G-28 is enough for whole forms?
    I read we need to have G-28 form for each form and for 485/131/765 forms G-28 should be signed by the actual applicant and the lawyer instead of the petitioner(my employer). Right now in my case there is only G-28 form they were sending that was signed by my employer(petitioner) and the one G-28 is fine for whole application packet when filed concurrently...

    USCIS website clearly says without G-28 form they will reject the application right away...but it didn't mentioned for each form though...but all my colleagues says they signed three G-28 forms one each 485/765/131...i am little confused and concerend..please suggest..

    thanks in advance..

    For 140 G 28 needs to signed by employer and lawyer.
    For 485 related g 28 neeeds to signed by applicants and lawyer.
    My lawyer asked for 4 copies of G 28

    funny pictures for kids. Funny Images of Kids
  • Funny Images of Kids

  • bkr
    12-06 09:17 AM
    My wife got all the AP paperback after her return from India. One AP have stamp. Two AP papers are not touched.

    I got all three AP documents back. I had an expired Visa stamp in the passport. They checked one of the AP document and gave it back after stamping it.


    2011 Funny Pictures of Kids funny pictures for kids. 8 Kids Funny Pictures
  • 8 Kids Funny Pictures

  • GC_Applicant
    08-11 11:16 AM
    May I know what is the objective of this poll and how can its outcome help us?


    funny pictures for kids. Drunk Kid Funny Kids
  • Drunk Kid Funny Kids

  • irrational
    04-03 04:38 PM
    Hi Milind70,
    Can you please send me the format of the letter which your wife wrote to USCIS.

    email: irrational.number [at] gmail [dot] com

    Thanks folks for providing me with the support

    funny pictures for kids. Home gt; Kids gt; Grow Up
  • Home gt; Kids gt; Grow Up

  • saran4
    03-03 09:05 PM
    Hi all,
    consider i am working in location A and need to move to B from next month. is there any restriction in LCA?
    why my company is not even applying? Due to some reasons they dont want to put me in location B and diverting to another location D.?

    what may be the reason? why they are concerned about the offshore salary?


    funny pictures for kids. Funny kids
  • Funny kids

  • roseball
    10-16 05:05 PM

    My green card petition was applied under "Computer and Information Systems Manager" job title. Recently, I get a full-time job offer from another employer with a much lesser salary but, considering the current job market and economy, I've no other option but to accept it. There's one little kink in this new situation: the title for the job I've applied for labor does not match with the one I'm offered (Software Engineer)

    These are my questions:

    1. Do I really need to apply AC21 now?

    2. If I apply AC21 with Software Engineer title what could be the consequence

    3. What if I try to get a letter from my new employer with job title as Computer and Information Systems Manager or some similar title. Do you think it'll work?

    If anyone has better idea, please advise me. I'd really appreciate all your help.

    Thank you very much...

    Your new job duties and job code should be the same/similar to the one on your LC. You should pay more attention towards job duties and job code for AC21. Matching job titles are good to have, but not a must for AC21.

    2010 Funny Images of Kids funny pictures for kids. Funny Images of Kids
  • Funny Images of Kids

  • gccovet
    08-20 03:40 PM
    @acecupid: Thanks for the response. For me it is Chicago consulate it will take 10-15 days.
    which comes pretty close to my travel date. As you mentioned i do hope it will not be a problem.

    Also today I talked to the Indian consulate in Chicago they told me I can travel without any problem. As long as the passport is valid even it is the last day of the validity I should be fine with the travel. There shouldn't be a problem with the immigration officers during travel based on that.

    @kanakabyraju: Thanks for the advise. I might try that.

    For a valid visa stamp you need a passport with six month validity. But I have not seen any where for traveling you need a six month validity. If you personally experienced any problem while traveling with less than six valid passport. please post your experience it will help me and others.


    One note, at PoE, IO might grant I-94 only upto your passport validity date, Once you have new passport after coming back, you will have to contact your local CBP office to extend your I-94.


    funny pictures for kids. funny babies, funny kids
  • funny babies, funny kids

  • thomachan72
    08-12 10:56 AM
    I dont understand why your lawyer did not notice this and question you before sending everything out. However, there are thousands of applications that they are dealing with and hopefully yours will go through. By the way did you send in all the original documents or notarized photocopies? Those who send in affidavits+non-availability certificates, did you send in originals or notarized copies?

    hair 8 Kids Funny Pictures funny pictures for kids. funny kids screen saver 1.0
  • funny kids screen saver 1.0

  • sundarpn
    07-19 10:54 PM
    jack_suv, nice post and a good start.

    I am sort of category 4. BUT want to change jobs after 6 months of filing 485 and want to continue on H1 despite having EAD so that I can get my future spouse on H4. (then add/file her 485 when dates become current)

    If I change to a new employer after 6 months (NOT on EAD but on H1b transfer):

    1. Will my 485 remain in good standing? Will still need support form the ex-employer? I hope not and 485 receipt notice will suffice.

    2. Can I get 3 yr extension of H1b from the new employer (as I have I-140 copy).

    3. Can I file my spouses 485 whenever the dates become current (despite working for a new employer on H1b.)


    funny pictures for kids. funny kids jokes. funny kids
  • funny kids jokes. funny kids

  • rjgleason
    August 8th, 2005, 11:11 AM
    How aboutr a beautiful field of flowing grasses, perhaps with some stationary objects, like rocks, or a barn, etc. Great technique and a great shot!

    hot Drunk Kid Funny Kids funny pictures for kids. Unique Scoop Funny kids
  • Unique Scoop Funny kids

  • spdy_mn
    08-10 11:00 AM
    now i hear that"The Address Printed On your checks Must Match the adress given in work sheets[in 485]"

    Please Help

    From where?


    house funny babies, funny kids funny pictures for kids. Funny Sumo Kids
  • Funny Sumo Kids

  • conchshell
    04-24 10:01 AM
    I think this is the opportunity that we should not miss ... lets start a letter or flower campaign to reach the member of the sub-committee. I am sure IV must be participating in this hearing.

    On a slightly different note: Its not important that who reported it first. We are not playing a TRP rating game between immigration-law and IV. As long as our goals are same, and we all fight for a common cause, its just irrelevent who reported the news first.

    tattoo Home gt; Kids gt; Grow Up funny pictures for kids. Funny Kids Best Friends
  • Funny Kids Best Friends

  • desi3933
    05-11 05:11 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    About Myself:
    Myself EB2 Mar-06 now in I485.
    deeply concerned about the current retrogression of eb2 priority date to 2000.

    Currently CIS and Statedept count ebdependents / derivatives under ebquota (according to CFR22)

    However Sec 203, INA seems to layout the eb quota volume and lists eligibilities.
    Looking at INA I am unable to find the link between ebdependent/detivaties and ebquota.

    The I485 application "Part 2: App Type" Option b (derivative status for spouses and children)
    seems to be related to quota listed in INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] a - 2. (family quota)
    and seems to be not related to INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] b - * (employment quota).

    What quota do dependents of Employment based AOS(I-485) LEGALLY fall into - is it the EB quota or FB quota?

    If incorrectly classified ? Is there any legal option this mis-classification be corrected?

    Thanks a lot in advance for your time.

    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.

    This means that if primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin


    pictures Funny kids funny pictures for kids. Hilarious Funny
  • Hilarious Funny

  • chanduv23
    06-28 02:46 PM
    I have an important question that I need to ask here. What is going to be Job title in employment verification letter. For example if I work in company as a Software consultant and H1B states that I am Programmer Analysts and my PERM labor has stated Software Programmer Engineer.

    So out of these 3 which one will going to be in my employment letter. I am unable to get in touch with attorney thru company and our HR doesnt know what to write in Employement letter. Any advise from people who already got their employement letter from their employer.


    Use your PERM labor one - thats the safest, I have used that - Attorney signed off saying that is right

    dresses Unique Scoop Funny kids funny pictures for kids. Unique Scoop: Funny kids
  • Unique Scoop: Funny kids

  • ramus
    06-07 01:10 PM
    Please contribute to IV..

    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.

    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:


    makeup funny babies, funny kids funny pictures for kids. funny babies, funny kids
  • funny babies, funny kids

  • sagar_nyc
    08-10 04:51 PM
    WOW Man It's Awesome news .. Congratulations

    I am happy to share with you all that I applied my 485 on 1 week of June and it got approved today.

    My PD was dec 2005. eb3. India.

    Thought i would share with you all.:)

    girlfriend Funny Kids Best Friends funny pictures for kids. funny stupid kids
  • funny stupid kids

  • allybarbar
    06-22 05:18 PM
    I worked in Boston. I was laid off Friday. I have been advised by 2 immigration lawyers that it is ok to file for Unemployment benefits. I filed today. I will let you know the outcome. The lady at Unemployment office seems to think there is no reason i won't get it, but shes really just a data entry person really. Fingers crossed i hear nothing.

    Specifics of my case are i am an EB3 doing the i-140 and the 485 at the same time. The notice on the i140 is feb 2008 recieved april 2007, the i485 notice is oct 2007. I received an RFE in late May but it was only for the medical which they have lost. I have done that, mailed it back in and heard nothing more. When you fill out the unemployment form in MA though there is a space for your USCIS A#. That would possibly be where the information gets back to the USCIS to request a proof of employment. My lawyer said there is an outside chance i will get another RFE but its unlikely. My company has been advised to send a notice of termination to the USCIS for my old H1B anyway so unemployment is the least of my worries. We'll see. If that happens my fiance and I will have to head to the registry office earlier than the reception day we paid for. I really hope they do not ask. I know hopes not the best course, but thats what I chose to do.

    hairstyles funny kids jokes. funny kids funny pictures for kids. Funny Kids Photo Wallpaper
  • Funny Kids Photo Wallpaper

  • Ann Ruben
    04-17 02:21 PM
    Under the US immigration system, non-US citizen applicants for admission to the US have the burden of proving to the CBP officer at the POE that they meet all of the requirements for admission in a particular visa category. The fact that USCIS has approved a petition or that a Consul has issued a visa is evidence of admissibility, but is not determinitive.

    Thus, if a B-2 visitor is unable to prove that she is a bona fide visitor with plans to return abroad to an unrelinquished domicile, the CBP officer has the authority deny her entry. If the applicant has a visa (as opposed to applying to enter pursuant to the visa waiver program), she has the right to request a hearing before an Immigration Judge. However, she could be detained in immigration custody for several days or even weeks waiting for the hearing.

    A similar problem would not arise for someone with a valid H-1 visa because H-1 visa holders are not required to have a home abroad to which they intend to return. However, there could be other reasons for an H-1 visa holder to be denied entry such as a minor criminal record or suspiscion of immigration or visa fraud.


    03-20 03:08 PM
    Did you contact the SSN department in person or called them.? Its better to go in person and get hold of the supervisor.

    My brother had the same issue, but after 2 weeks of waiting, he used to go to the local SSN opffice everyday and somehow was able to get hold of the supervisor. The Supervisor called him once they got the info in their system and also gave him the number. The actual card came after few days in mail. I would suggest you to contact the local SSA office Super/Admin and escalate your case saying you badly need the number to start working.

    10-09 10:47 AM
    Which document to produce for people on EAD and AP?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment