Wednesday, June 15, 2011

salma hayek husband age

images salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age. 2011 salma hayek husband and
  • 2011 salma hayek husband and

  • visa_reval
    12-12 11:41 AM
    couldnt upload the pdf. Here's what you can do.

    1. Airport error. If an error on an I-94 was made by an immigration officer at the airport, upon the alien�s arrival in the United States, she may go to any deferred inspection site or to any port of entry to have the document corrected. These posts are controlled by Customs and Border Protection (CBP). The alien does not have to return to the same airport where the error originated.
    It is a better policy to try the nearest deferred inspection site first because these are usually more accessible than ports of entry. A list of deferred inspection sites, with hours of operation and telephone numbers, is provided on pages 5 - 8 of this RAPID Answers. A list of ports of entry is available on the website of Customs and Border Protection (CBP) at Click on �Ports�. The alien or her representative should always telephone ahead to make arrangements. Some CBP offices at ports of entry may be inaccessible to walk-ins.

    Check with the nearest international airport to see if you can do a deferred inspection. Or else, they could point to an airport which can.

    wallpaper 2011 salma hayek husband and salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age.
  • salma hayek husband age.

  • nashorn
    12-18 03:13 PM
    You can set up register on the website of USCIS. After you get an account, put in your case receipt #, and you can monitor the progress of the case.

    salma hayek husband age. hot salma hayek husband and
  • hot salma hayek husband and

  • ck_b2001
    07-19 10:54 AM
    guess what i have a question. this is what happened. we are married in india quite sometime back, however, we had no marriage certificate and could not get one from india after trying for a long time. so we got married again here itself some weeks back. we had been filing tax as a couple until now. how to amend that?

    you are in a country where marriage is not required to live together. I bet many couple file tax jointly even though they are not married officially so you should be okay.

    2011 salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age.
  • salma hayek husband age.

  • shirish
    02-05 02:08 PM
    I am currently looking for any observership positions on B1/B2. Please let know if you have any friends who are doctors or who know any hospitals which offer observerships to international medical graduates.

    I doubt, you can do that on B1/B2. But again i am not the expert.


    salma hayek husband age. 2011 salma hayek husband and
  • 2011 salma hayek husband and

  • ajcates
    10-13 10:33 AM

    salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age. You can#39;t keep a good woman down
  • salma hayek husband age. You can#39;t keep a good woman down

  • hsingh82
    04-28 12:09 AM
    Is there any minumum periods which i can reenter to us with the same old VISA. Means if i travel back on July/Aug and my VISA expires on Sept. I heard i should have a minimum 3 months validity for the VISA before i am reentering to US. Is that true?

    Some people say this is 6 months, I am not sure and I have been asking on various forums but haven't received a concrete answer yet.


    salma hayek husband age. dresses salma hayek husband
  • dresses salma hayek husband

  • H1B-GC
    07-17 01:53 PM
    wow..indeed a long and arduous GC Journey. Congrats!

    2010 hot salma hayek husband and salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age.
  • salma hayek husband age.

  • fromnaija
    10-05 12:49 PM
    On the flip side, I know people who have gotten selected in DV the very first time. Like you said, that's why it's called a lottery. Anything can happen.

    Does anyone know if it makes any difference if you file early or late? I know it's supposed be completely random but does anyone have any theory on how you might have a better chance? My take is that if you file too early (first few days) and if (with a big if) there is a bug in system then your application might get lost. So let the bugs be fixed in first few days and then file.

    This is my strategy. I play my entry in the early weeks and play my wife's entry towards the end.


    salma hayek husband age. hair salma hayek husband age
  • hair salma hayek husband age

  • r_ferns82
    03-07 08:24 AM
    I voted for mlkedave. I liked it the best among others.

    hair salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age. with Salma Hayek (PIC)
  • with Salma Hayek (PIC)

  • ramus
    06-07 01:10 PM
    Please contribute to IV..

    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.

    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:


    salma hayek husband age. Salma Hayek her husband
  • Salma Hayek her husband

  • kamdard
    04-08 11:02 AM
    PD: MAY-2002 (EB3 India)
    I-140/I-485 filed: 28-JUN-2007 (NSC)
    I-140/I-485 RD: 24-JULY-2007
    I-140 Approval: 05-SEPT-2007
    EAD/AP: OCT-2007

    hot 2011 salma hayek husband and salma hayek husband age. Salma Hayek. Age: 43
  • Salma Hayek. Age: 43

  • Bpositive
    04-02 09:37 PM
    there is usually a respond by date on the RFE. In my case it was slightly beyond 12 weeks....


    house Salma+hayek+husband+age salma hayek husband age. She met her husband Damien
  • She met her husband Damien

  • sodh
    07-24 12:57 AM
    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(

    Your Lawyer is right if the merger is only asset type and not transfer of shares between your old company and new company your application will be rejected.

    tattoo salma hayek husband age. You can#39;t keep a good woman down salma hayek husband age. Salma Hayek. Age: 43
  • Salma Hayek. Age: 43

  • Adam
    08-27 04:50 PM
    Don't feel too left out, I have no idea either :lol:

    those Calvin and Hobbes are great!


    pictures dresses salma hayek husband salma hayek husband age. Salma Hayek is having the time
  • Salma Hayek is having the time

  • StuckInTheMuck
    08-07 10:47 AM
    I filed mine, and my wife's, July 2 ('07) without medical, got status alert "RFE notice sent" Aug 4, guessing medical (have doc appointment tomorrow).

    dresses Salma Hayek. Age: 43 salma hayek husband age. Salma+hayek+husband+age
  • Salma+hayek+husband+age

  • raysaikat
    05-07 09:27 AM
    I am holding J-1 student visa (academic training) from 8/2007 and will be expired on 7/31/2010, sponsor by U of Colorado. I am working as a postdoc for a project funded by NIH until 2013 at VCU. My advisor want to change my visa category from J-1 student to J-1 scholar, sponsor by VCU, to continue the project.

    According to an international advisor at VCU where I am applying J-1 scholar, I cannot change from J-1 student to J-1 scholar due to 12-month bar:

    [Time spent in the United States in any J status (including J-2 status) during the 12-month period preceding the prospective professor or research scholar's program begin date may affect the alien's eligibility for participation as a Professor or Research Scholar.

    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2) establishes what is referred to as the "12-month bar." The general proposition of the 12-month bar is that an alien is not eligible to begin an exchange program as a Professor or Research Scholar based on a DS-2019 issued "to begin a new program" if he or she was physically present in any J status (including J-2 status) for "all or part of" the "twelve month period immediately preceding the date of program commencement set forth on his or her Form DS-2019." ]

    But according to an international advisor at University of Colorado (my current sponsor for J1 student) that the 12-month bar is not applicable for me due to exception:
    [(A) J-1 transfers. The 12 month bar is not applicable to those who will begin a program by transferring to a new program sponsor under the transfer procedures of 22 C.F.R. � 62.42 ;
    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2)(i) ]

    Who is right? What should I do? :confused:

    I appreciate any help !!!

    Looks like the determining point is whether it is a "transfer" of a "new program". Since you are going from "student" to "post-doc", the safer interpretation is that it is a "new program". But you may try to argue that it a "transfer". Read the corresponding CFR's -- they are reasonably clear (google will give you the texts). For instance, this is what is "transfer":



    PART 514--EXCHANGE VISITOR PROGRAM--Table of Contents

    Subpart C--Status of Exchange Visitors

    Sec. 514.42 Transfer of program.

    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in
    this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated
    program to another designated program.
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange
    visitor is transferring:
    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program
    (2) Execute the Form IAP-66; and
    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form IAP-66, the responsible
    officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred
    shall provide:
    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form IAP-66; and
    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Agency.


    makeup hair salma hayek husband age salma hayek husband age. Salma+hayek+husband+age
  • Salma+hayek+husband+age

  • jsb
    08-31 03:14 PM
    ...Anyways if anyone who has their PDs current on this forum and believes that they are feeling lucky tommorrow or anytime in the next month, I would suggest NOT to wait for GC news. When you're feeling lucky go to Vegas, maybe a multimillion $ jackpot that you always dreamt about is around the corner:D.

    Nevertheless, wish that you and all others on this forum, particularly with senior PD's left out last year, get GC. Good news should begin to flow tomorrow at 8am (or even earlier). So do whatever you can do, to start feeling lucky. Perhaps that will make you lucky.

    girlfriend Salma Hayek. Age: 43 salma hayek husband age. salma hayek husband age. salma
  • salma hayek husband age. salma

  • deecha
    08-06 11:17 AM
    I filed my EB3 LC Substitution I-140 with the copy of the labor. It has been pending since June 2006.
    Mine is not labor substitution though. My lawyer never received the original hardcopy of the labor certification.

    hairstyles Salma Hayek her husband salma hayek husband age. hairstyles salma hayek husband
  • hairstyles salma hayek husband

  • hate_me
    03-28 03:39 PM
    Need a drop down for page list so that you click on that dropdown list click page number and it take you to that page, instead of clicking through the current pagination for couple of dozens of time, and also if possible need two options in pagination like << and >> once clicked on that it takes you 5 or 10 or some fixed number of pages ahead or behind. This is just a suggestion, and it doesn't take away the hard work and efforts taken by team whom developed it, kudos to them. :)

    01-01 12:29 AM
    Opened SR got a response letter informin that my case is within the "6months" window frame @ TSC so i guess I should see an FP notice by March 11 '08., Am a july 17 filer @ TSC, RD is Sep 11 and got EAD and AP long time back.

    09-18 10:54 AM
    I dont feel that its a cosmetic change, while I agree that it can lead to some confusion. But there are orgs which have done it succesfully in the past. I thought it might give a better chance for us to give every one an idea abt what we are doing without getting on here or not coming her on to the website thingking "yet another org working for illegals"

    I agree that the paperwork that needs to be done might be a lot. Our presence is predominantly on the website. I mean no offices etc.. Redirecting requests on the web aint a big deal. People who go to IV will be redirected to LIV. I am not trying to take over and drive in a new direction. As I said, this might not be the exact need of the hour with congress in session. Core members can discuss this when they feel its pertinent.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment