Thursday, June 9, 2011

shakira pique 2011

shakira pique 2011. Seems that Pique maybe was a
  • Seems that Pique maybe was a

  • rampabbaraju
    02-09 07:47 PM
    When I was entering into US with a passport valid for next 9 months, I showed my new H1B(I797) document to the immigration officer in the airport. I got I-94 based on the date in my H1B document not by the passport expiration date.

    I had similar issue and went upto the local Deferred Inspection Office but couldn't get it done there. So I travelled upto Mexico border, didn't even have to enter into Mexico. I went upto the office and the officer had an idea about my situation and issued new I-94. I found (while searching through posts on other threads) that some DI offices do realize about this problem and they issue I-94 within U.S.

    I'd say try at one of your DI offices if not you can travel upto the border. Call the border to make sure if they do issue I-94 for such cases.

    shakira pique 2011. fotos shakira pique.
  • fotos shakira pique.

  • freddyCR
    July 27th, 2005, 11:58 AM
    Well... what can I say...the first dig. cam I had was a 1.3 megapix. toy camera...YOU GO AND TRY MAKING THOSE PICS LOOK GOOD IN PS !!! (I did..;) )

    shakira pique 2011. Shakira Pique
  • Shakira Pique

  • p_aluri
    04-01 05:38 PM
    I am sorry to hear about your situation.

    Your attorney may be completly wrong about the labor substitution. The USCIS has passed new rule, The labor will be voided once its passed 180days after approval. So the approved labors from your company has no value.

    Did you try utilizing AC21 as your 140 approved and the 180days crossed?

    Again I am not a lawyer, please talk to experienced attorneys.

    Thank you,

    Hello folks,

    i need some expert opinion here. These are my primary details.

    1. Perm Labor - Nov 2006. (EB2)
    2. I-140 approved - Nov 2007
    3. I-485 filed - July 2007.
    4 EAD - oct 2007
    5 FP - Nov 2007
    6 AP - Oct 2007
    H1-B extension denied in dec 2007 due to variety of company A issues.
    Invoked AC21 yesterday with company B.

    COMPANY B: Bought substitution labor of Feb 2004 EB3.

    I-140 filed : NSC : paper based filing no documents has been sent waiting for RFE on July 13 2007.

    But my labor substitute on 140 has been used for somebody else by mistake and now company B says they have few other labors to substitute and they say we'll respond to the query saying that the original one has been used and please consider the second one. Attorney has made this mistake since many labors were filed at that time and the labor that they have used for me has been approved . Do you guys whatever the attorney is suggesting is going to work? Please let me know i haven't got an RFE yet..

    shakira pique 2011. Shakira Pique
  • Shakira Pique

  • morchu
    05-12 12:06 PM

    The Original poster mentioned that he filed 485 on 08/06/2007 (and I believe he is employment based). Please note that all employment based categories were unavailable as per bulletin#109 (for august 07). So any EB 485 filer filed in August of 2007 was eligible for that only because of the bulletin 107 & further "July Fiasco events". Which means even if they filed 485 after July 31st, they in fact used the old fee structure.

    So ANY EB 485 filers between 08/01/2007 to 08/15/2007, still has to keep on paying fees for EAD (even though the rules change happened for filings after 07/31/2007). This is a special category of filers created by "July Fiasco".

    With respect to your first question, anyone filing since the 2007 rules change you note would only pay a single I-485 filing fee which now has the EAD and advanced parole fees built in. Basically, you're paying for the EAD whether you actually apply for it or not.


    shakira pique 2011. shakira y pique en blanes.
  • shakira y pique en blanes.

  • 485Mbe4001
    12-17 06:20 PM
    Look at the EB3 dates for Mexico for the last 4-6 months, they were all beyond april 2001 and still stuck for 4 months with little movement. Most people think that April 2001 sounds like a beacon of hope or a major hurdle after which things will be normal and we will start getting the GCs, i dont know how you can say EB3 moved fast, and for desis its a long long wait.

    Now the biggest hurdle of Apr 30, 2001 is crossed. I am sure that not many people has filed between Sep 2001 and February 2002. Also if you look into PD for China and Phillipines, the dates moved very fast after June 2001. Lot of people applied in late 2002 and early 2003. My guess would be that it will take about 3 to 4 years to clear all the backlogs of 2003. For 2004 it may be over 5 years.

    shakira pique 2011. Shakira Pique
  • Shakira Pique

  • nanneh
    04-27 04:04 PM

    Can some one help me out on the above subject, i had birthcertificate which contains only my Father's name( This birth certificate got from MRO office at AP, India). One of my friend told me that the birth certificate should contain both Mother and Father's Name.
    Can some one provide me sample birth certficate , so that it will helpfull to me send to my parents, so that i will get BC from MRO office, AP, India.
    Thanks inadvance


    shakira pique 2011. Shakira Pique
  • Shakira Pique

  • munnu77
    06-16 09:47 PM
    My labour got approved on May 23rd .

    Is it possible to switch company and use this labour whihc got approved by this company?

    Thanks for all your support and sharing for knowledge.

    whoch perm processing centre did u apply labor???

    shakira pique 2011. shakira and pique.
  • shakira and pique.

  • sabbygirl99
    03-28 11:23 AM
    My LC is languishing in Philly backlog center. Not sure if I beleive that they will have it completed by Sep 2007. In any case, I am blessed enough to be able to switch to a part time status at work. I am enrolling in a part time graduate program. My question is - will going part time at work hurt me with LC or even later with 140, 485, or maybe even green card interview?? Thanks.


    shakira pique 2011. Shakira Pique
  • Shakira Pique

  • thamizhan
    07-17 10:17 PM
    Aside from Representative Lofgren, thanks are also due to the American Immigration Lawyers Association, the American Immigration Law Foundation and Immigration Voice. AILA as usual worked behind the scenes to try and push USCIS to reverse course while it's sister organization AILF quickly assembled a large number of plaintiffs for a major class action law suit. With the threat of a lawsuit of a massive lawsuit, USCIS felt the heat needed to motivate them and the fact that the suit was about to be filed surely contributed to USCIS' quick reversal of course. AILF is playing an increasingly vital role in the pro-immigration community giving us the ability to stand up for immigrants in the courts - often the only place many problems can be resolved.

    Finally, a new voice - Immigration Voice - emerged to do what has never been effectively done in the past - organize the grassroots employment immigrant community. IV's Flower Campaign and its San Jose protest were firsts and garnered the attention of the nation's media and managed to humanize what for many was a dry technical issue. IV was also extremely effective at conveying news to its members and to the entire pro-immigration community (including this lawyer) and know IV will now be a critical part of future advocacy efforts. I'm looking forward to seeing the organization grow in size and influence.

    Just a few days back I was decrying how the anti-immigration community was able to whip the pro-immigration community in the CIR bill because of their ability to mobilize their grassroots supporters. Now you can see how our side - which, after all, represents the views of most Americans - can win the same way.

    shakira pique 2011. shakira pique 2011. shakira y
  • shakira pique 2011. shakira y

  • ajay
    04-21 10:58 AM
    My wife had gone to DMV in fair oaks mall and they had asked her to produce the original I485 and unfortunately we don't carry it. Our license is going to expire next month.

    Anybody know what we can do in this situation. Has anybody got a licence recently from VA state.



    shakira pique 2011. shakira y pique en blanes. shakira pique 2011. Shakira amp; Pique celebrate;; shakira pique 2011. Shakira amp; Pique celebrate; Shakira amp; Pique celebrate
  • shakira y pique en blanes. shakira pique 2011. Shakira amp; Pique celebrate;; shakira pique 2011. Shakira amp; Pique celebrate; Shakira amp; Pique celebrate

  • abhijitp
    07-19 12:57 PM
    Thanks for clarifying milind70.
    Abhijip - We all want to help here but please don't provide confusing info.

    As for the original poster, he can still apply for AOS if he gets the receipt. I got mine from TSC on July 13 and they got the I140 on July 6. It wasn't labor subst though.
    Hang in there another week. Can you verify if they cashed the check ?? They print the receipt# on the back.

    Sorry... I did not know you could file concurrently before PERM came into play. So, does the original poster have to wait for the I-140 receipt? Only then can he apply for AOS using that receipt number? What if he applied for I-140 ONCE more, only this time concurrently along with a I-485? I think you can submit multiple I-140's ... just that you could only premium-process (BTW, no Premium Processing through this month anyways!) the one I-140 that goes out with the original "Labor certification approval".

    shakira pique 2011. fotos shakira pique. shakira y
  • fotos shakira pique. shakira y

  • meridiani.planum
    06-15 02:07 PM
    Can someone help me with the situation i'm in.
    I had H1B Visa validityfrom X company from 06/2004 - 12/2007.Applied for extension in June 2007. I had
    query on it and i got status update in Feb 2008,stating request for evidence(RFE) documents.
    X company send the documents but got denial on May 2 , 2008. I had 2 options at this point of time
    first one was make an appeal with right documents. second one was to leave the country in 30
    days which i has NOT choosen obviously.
    In the mean time, i have applied for H1-B Transfer with new company with premium processing. Also made appeal with old company (X) , I'm waiting for the decision of appeal. but now, i got
    APPROVAL on my H1-B Transfer with new company.
    I-94 that i have on my passport is with Old company(X) .

    Question is:
    I need to revalidate my visa that was expired in December 2007. I received my H1B extention last week
    when i met Immigration officer close to where i live. she said u r good to travel with new I#94 number (which is same as old one). but without visa how would it be possible.
    Do i really need stamping to go out of US to visit my native country?

    Pls advise. Any answers would be appreciated

    + you need a new visa stamp to re-enter the country. New approval notice alone is not enough.

    + did you get an I-94 with the new companys H1 approval notice? When you applied that H1, what did you specify as your old employer? company X or the company whose H1 was denied and is now under appeal? Because that makes the intermediate H1 a 'bridge' petition, and opens up potentical complications.... read the following:


    shakira pique 2011. shakira pique 2011. shakira
  • shakira pique 2011. shakira

  • smiling08
    09-16 10:32 AM
    i only know the Premium Processing is taking 1000 and CIS will need to response within 15 days

    shakira pique 2011. shakira-pique-21-4-2011_2.
  • shakira-pique-21-4-2011_2.

  • MSCapBust
    07-20 06:41 PM
    Thanks everyone for replying.
    However, the opinions seems to be conflicting. Is there a place where I can verify precisely what the law says?
    I have not stayed outside the US for more than 3 months since 2002. Does this exempt me from the cap?
    I need to be sure, otherwise, I would have to apply for a H1-B right now with a consultant who is ready to sponsor me.
    I'm quite reluctant to do this because the work involved with the consultant is not in my field and does not allow for good long term prospects. Plus there might be contractual obligations.
    Please advice.

    Thanks very much,
    Sick with worry.


    shakira pique 2011. shakira y pique en blanes. shakira pique 2011. fotos shakira pique. may;; shakira pique 2011. fotos shakira pique. may; fotos shakira pique. may.
  • shakira y pique en blanes. shakira pique 2011. fotos shakira pique. may;; shakira pique 2011. fotos shakira pique. may; fotos shakira pique. may.

  • yestogc
    07-02 09:52 PM
    Once you use EAD, you cannot go back to H1B.
    Also I did not understand what you meant by :

    "But need to bring my spouse in few months on H4"

    shakira pique 2011. Shakira Pique
  • Shakira Pique

  • zofa30
    09-14 05:04 PM
    Thanks a_yaja and thanks for all who helped me in this issue,
    Yes I am on EB2+PERM. Thanks for the explanation. I now understand the situation.

    I have a couple of questions that will help me to figure out what to do:

    1-When legally I can start applying for new EB2+PERM with the new employer? Can I start right away from day one or I should work for the new employer for a certain period?

    2-What is the best way to have a safe H1B transfer? In other words should I ask my new employer to transfer H1B then resign from the current job once I received the new H1B or how it should be? Please advice.


    shakira pique 2011. 2011. shakira pique 2011. rumorguy. Apr 4, 05:08 PM. To the left of Steve is a reflection in the window, you see two men--one is holding a reader
  • 2011. shakira pique 2011. rumorguy. Apr 4, 05:08 PM. To the left of Steve is a reflection in the window, you see two men--one is holding a reader

  • pmat
    07-21 10:32 PM
    I don't have an answer for your question. But why did you apply for 2 H1B visas at the first place? Because of this somebody who may have been a genuine candidate couldn't have gotten visa in the lottery.

    I hope that other members will answer your questions.

    shakira pique 2011. shakira pique 2011.
  • shakira pique 2011.

  • r_ferns82
    03-08 10:35 PM
    Hey mlkedave you embarrass me my works no way top notch. I did it in just a couple of hours and there a lot of faults. I am not too happy with the header region. I was way to busy at that time and since I had promised I submitted or else that’s was no way I was going to submit it. The vote will tell you the story. I like your layout the best but I had some doubts. Do you plan to use flash in the entire top region? (I hope you get my point) the buttons look more realistic for flash.

    shakira pique 2011. shakira pique 2011. gerard
  • shakira pique 2011. gerard

  • bharani
    10-02 05:00 PM
    As the title says if your EAD has expired or is about to expire in couple of days and have not received renewed EAD, what are you doing/planning to do?

    I have seen few threads in the site having information all around. I thought may be its a good idea to consolidate them here.

    09-22 06:02 PM
    Thanks, what a pain. I just did a Google Business search and did not find any branches of it in USA. Is there anyway we can get this done while in US? My appt is on Monday, this means I have to go to Canada on Friday to get this deposit slip? :mad:

    Just saw your question... you may be in Canada today. Well AFAIK they allow you to go and get the payment taken care of after you have checked in. But it's a hassle you want to avoid, especially if the nearest branch is not across the street or something.

    Hope it went well for you...

    06-15 07:20 PM

    I had OPT in 2003 , so should i be using that A# and should i mention YES for question, have you ever applied for employment authorization with USCIS

    in G325A,
    should i need to mention my part time jobs i worked while on F1 visa (i did not mention anything during 140)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment