Friday, June 17, 2011

y2k jet bike

images y2k jet bike. Mtt y2k jetbike y2k jet bike. has designed his JetBike,
  • has designed his JetBike,

  • gimme_GC2006
    09-06 08:06 AM
    For USCIS all desi's lookalike :p

    hehhehhe..good one :D

    wallpaper has designed his JetBike, y2k jet bike. Jay Leno#39;s Jet Bike from.
  • Jay Leno#39;s Jet Bike from.

  • billu
    08-06 12:24 PM
    DISH Network IPTV (

    this is what i am talking about

    y2k jet bike. JetBike: Now This Is Some Good
  • JetBike: Now This Is Some Good

  • newbee7
    07-05 11:56 AM
    Ombudsman had correctly predicted this fiasco back in June before the dates were made current:

    There will be severe consequences from rapid fluctuations in priority dates. If the priority date became current today, due to delayed USCIS processing and thus underutilization of visa numbers, some have predicted that within a few months as many as 500,000 to 750,000 individuals now residing in the United States under a temporary worker visa could apply for a green card. Additionally, DOL’s recent backlog elimination efforts, scheduled to be completed by September 30, 2007, are predicted to add 70,000 or more approved labor certifications yielding as many as 170,000 additional green card applications. As USCIS begins to complete these applications and request visa numbers from DOS, the 140,000 statutorily authorized visa numbers will be used. DOS then will be required to retrogress priority dates. Consequently, most applicants in this scenario will find themselves trapped where as they anticipated timely receipt of a green card, their wait exceeds seven or more years. In addition, all future employment-based green card applicants effectively would be barred from applying for many years.38

    Yes, if USCIS makes the dates current again it will be a great help.
    But unless we try to get the visa numbers increased we might still have to wait for SEVEN or more years in "same or similar" job.

    2011 Jay Leno#39;s Jet Bike from. y2k jet bike. on his Y2K jet bike. here
  • on his Y2K jet bike. here

  • hpandey
    08-04 01:07 PM
    EB3 - I pending at TSC . RD - Aug 2nd 2007


    y2k jet bike. with his Y2K jet-powered-
  • with his Y2K jet-powered-

  • smiledentist
    06-14 01:36 PM
    I work as a dentist in a company which was held in partnership by 2 partners.I have a approved H1b and my I 140 is filed in May 2006.Now as of Oct 01 2006 the original company is finished as the partners have seperated.I am confused about my case, if I have to file a new H1b and 140 or an ammendment or just nothing.The tax id number for the company which will now give my paycheck has changed.As for me my work location has not changed and I still work in the same position.Can I take paychecks from the new company which now belongs to one of the partners or do I need to inform immigration to refile H1 or I140 or both.Any advice is appriciated.

    Please help, in my case my I 140 is approved under EB2 but the old company is split.I have since then joined a new company and have a new H1b but yet to start thr PERM process.I am still in good terms with both partners of the old company.Can I file 485 from the old company and use ac21.

    y2k jet bike. Y2K jet bike
  • Y2K jet bike

  • sats123
    03-12 08:00 PM
    Thanks for reply and suggestions.

    I called again today and same story. The representative asked me to refile again by paying $305. He said it cannot be reprinted.

    Application was processed at NSC, I will keep calling every two days until I get a reply similar to what gc28262 got.


    y2k jet bike. I With a power output of
  • I With a power output of

  • eilsoe
    03-07 12:33 PM
    voted for mlk, that is one sick design man... just love it... :thumb:

    looks a little like 2A, but may just be the colorscheme :)

    2010 JetBike: Now This Is Some Good y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike. Mtt y2k jetbike
  • y2k jet bike. Mtt y2k jetbike

  • immuser
    11-01 06:16 PM

    London: Employment prospects for Indians in Britain could well be hit by the recent revelation that 52 per cent of all new jobs created in the country over the past decade have gone to immigrants.

    According to Britain’s National Statistics Office, 1.1 million of the 2.1 million new jobs that have arisen since 1997 have been bagged by people of non-British origin.

    Another government study released a few days earlier had shown that migrant workers earned on an average �424 a week, while British workers got �395. Foreign born workers, at an estimated 1.5 million, comprised 12.5 per cent of Britain’s workforce, compared to 7.4 per cent a decade ago.

    “Any move to control immigration will affect Indian professionals the most,” said Amit Kapadia, convenor of the Asian organisation Highly Skilled Migrant Professionals.

    The findings have revived old fears of migrants leaving local workers jobless. They raised such a furore that Prime Minister Gordon Brown intervened on Wednesday declaring plans were being finalised to control the influx of foreign workers.

    These included introducing a points-based system which would give priority to immigrants with skills needed in Britain, and if required, shut out the others.

    “Over the next few months, we have decided on changes... so that people can be sure we are taking action that is necessary,” Brown said


    y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike. I Got My Bike Back! I Got My Bike Back! dXTC. Apr 7, 02:33 PM
  • y2k jet bike. I Got My Bike Back! I Got My Bike Back! dXTC. Apr 7, 02:33 PM

  • desijackass
    11-02 09:34 AM
    I got my H1 B stamped in Oct 2010 at the Vancouver consulate.

    Step 1:
    The first thing you need to get an appointment at Vancouver consulate is to visit their website (Vancouver • U.S. Consular Services in Canada ( Instructions on the website are pretty straightforward. Use the online system to enter all your information and fill up the DS160 electronically. Upload a recent photo (within 6 months). I saw a number of people have to produce newer photos when I was at the consulate because the ones they provided were too old. If you screw up on that , don't worry there is a photo booth inside the consulate (that is super expensive) and you can get pics there. There is also a store across from the consulate where you can get pics.,\
    Once you fill up your DS 160, continue the application process for the visa, and at the very last step you can request a date. I did mine a month in advance and I think the system releases dates only 1 month in advance. My appointment was on Oct18 and the system allowed me to change dates upto Oct 15. Pay the online fee using your credit card and make sure you have a printer handy. The reciept they send you is important and make sure you print it out immediately. I did not find another spot where you could print it.

    Step 2:
    Now that you have an appointment , if you are Indian , you will need a valid visa for Canada. Goto the Canadian consulate website for the USA and depending on your nearest consulate send the application. Please remember the Canadian consulate is not as efficient as the US consulate and allow at least 3 weeks for them to process your visa. Mine took over 15 days and they sent the passport back regular ordinary mail. The passport reached a day late , so I had to rebook my airline tickets. If you plan things well , you can get your passport back and book tickets then. I have read online that you can send them an express mail cover , but I didn't see anything of that sort on the website, you can try it, worst case you will be out $20. The Canadian form is a pain , but once that is done, just mail everything in. For Canada I said reason for visit was "tourism" , didnt really talk about the Visa renewal. I included bank documents, and last 3 paystubs. You don't need a valid US visa to go to Canada because technically the H1B document is valid for return.

    Step 3:
    Assuming you have got your Canadian visa, buy airline tickets to Seattle, it is much cheaper than buying tickets to Vancouver. Once there there are a number of ways to cross the border. You can be super cheap and take a bus , or if you have friends and family you can rent a car and drive across. My car rental rate for the whole week was $275. Vancouver has a great public transport system and you do not really need a car there.
    I crossed over at midnight so there was no traffic, the lazy Canadian border guard didn't really care , barely looked and my passport and waved me through. (Makes sense that they don't care that much because the US is so strict, if you are here and crossing over, you are probably legal!) Don't take any food across, thats one of the questions they ask you, and if you do have any , it would probably be a hasssle.

    Step 4:
    Now that you are in Canada, you don't have to stay downtown Vancouver. I pricelined a hotel (Hilton) in Burnaby, which is the next suburb also called metro town. $75 a night , whcih was a great deal for the hotel, right across from a really large shopping mall.It was also 5 mins walk from their sky train system.I would suggest getting a hotel for atleast 3 days. and then getting more if you required. So I parked my car there. Monday morning , interview day, I took the skytrain downtown, I think the stop was waterfront or the one before that, sky trains are empty, fast and efficient <20mins to get downtown and $3.5 for the ticket. 5mins walk from the station to 1075 w pender street where the consulate is located. There are hardly any signs, so you may have to ask around. Hint: the consulate is in the same building as the Starbucks. Don't bother going early than 20 mins, because you will just stand around waiting. 20 mins in to your appointment, make your way to the consulate.
    You will need your passport, supporting documents (just the bar code DS160 reciept), pay stubs, H1B notice etc
    They will do a preliminary check at the entrance,DO NOT TAKE YOUR CELL PHONE or any electronics with you, you will be sent away.
    After that you go to this dull , drab room, where you sit around for about 1/2 hour till they check your docs and wait for finger printing. They are usually very friendly there, any discrepancy , they let you correct it, not like Chennai where they kick you out.
    After 1/2 hour I got finger printed then was taken up to the 20th floor, where I had to wait for 5 mins.When my number was called.
    I then went up to the counter, the lady asked my what I did, where I worked (Usual BS), it was my third renewal, so it was pretty lax. I work for a Big 10 school, so it wasn't much of a problem. I was done in 5 mins, and she said that she was sticking sticker on my passport so I could come back on Wednesday and pick it up, or I could have it sent to DHL, I said , I would come back.
    I was out of there, I then explored Vancouver for a couple of days, went back to consulate on Wednesday when a security guard handed me my passport. I pricelined the same hotel and extended my stay for a few days, then drove back to Seattle.
    On my return, my entry was smooth, they checked my paperwork, american border guards were very efficient and friendly. It was a half hour wait at peach arch, and I was there at 7 am. I did notice lines getting bigger. I had to pay$6 for a new I-94 and then drove to Seattle airport and was out of there.

    hair on his Y2K jet bike. here y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike. ike back in the
  • y2k jet bike. ike back in the

  • reddog
    04-17 12:26 PM
    This is a poignant question for everyone. Any experts that know the law and psychology and the theory of standing in line please answer.

    Let me also add one more question. I have a pet that I am bringing from abroad. Which line should the pet stand in? I do not want the IO at Port of entry to call my employer and ask if he tried to find US citizen pets for me .

    Pets are considered cargo. They do not need visas to enter the US.


    y2k jet bike. Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY !

  • engineer
    07-08 08:46 PM
    I will send this news to my company's Asian Pacific Forum.
    We have 6000 plus members and we hope ge gets help.

    hot with his Y2K jet-powered- y2k jet bike. The Y2K jet bike
  • The Y2K jet bike

    01-26 02:31 PM
    racism is considered sexy these days ;)

    If someone beats you up in the street corner because of racism, then come back here and tell everyone whether it is sexy or not. :D


    house Y2K jet powered ike y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike. : y2k JET BIKE! Driving Test. by
  • y2k jet bike. : y2k JET BIKE! Driving Test. by

  • crazydesi
    09-03 07:57 PM
    It helps for the older PD's who were stuck in name check for many years.

    They are collecting this for New visa # which are going to come in Oct.

    So it does help them in identifying the cases with old pd's and solve the puzzle of why they are not being approved. Based on this number of cases they might move the visa dates accordingly.

    Guru's any insights.

    tattoo Y2K jet bike y2k jet bike. on his Y2K jet bike. here
  • on his Y2K jet bike. here

  • apahilaj
    05-29 01:39 PM
    Yes file the G-28 forms as well..thats what i did too..

    I didn't file G-28 form since I was filing myself. Isn't G-28 only required if some one else is representing you?

    I've got the receipt notices for EAD as well. Will see what happens next.


    pictures I With a power output of y2k jet bike. Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY ! tjsdaname. Dec 4, 10:58 AM. Why not .223?
  • Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY ! tjsdaname. Dec 4, 10:58 AM. Why not .223?

  • chintu25
    08-28 10:07 PM
    could you please review this thread

    if you are a recurring subscriber please mail details to info at We verify each member before adding in the donor forum.

    mail is bouncing back to that id

    dresses The Y2K jet bike y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike.
  • y2k jet bike.

  • smiledentist
    10-30 11:32 PM
    Any other advice please.


    makeup y2k jet bike. I Got My Bike Back! I Got My Bike Back! dXTC. Apr 7, 02:33 PM y2k jet bike. Y2K jet powered ike
  • Y2K jet powered ike

  • blah45
    10-09 06:26 PM
    Called USCIS and my information is still not in their database. The operator asked me to call again later.


    girlfriend on his Y2K jet bike. here y2k jet bike. cubic capacity of y2k bike
  • cubic capacity of y2k bike

  • casinoroyale
    01-24 04:36 PM
    I don't think you need to withdraw your H1B visa application.

    lostinGCland: My wife (on H4) is in the same boat as you. Do you have AP in hand yet, and did they return your passport to you? If yes on both, then my attorney recommended to send a letter to the consulate instructing them to withdraw your H1B stamping application, then with a copy of that letter in hand, along with the AP, reenter the US on AP. Good luck!

    hairstyles Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY ! y2k jet bike. the real 200mph #39;Y2K#39; jet
  • the real 200mph #39;Y2K#39; jet

  • HumHongeKamiyab
    01-08 12:19 PM
    How to get a QA/Tester job in software? My wife is MCOM from india (no work experience), what are the things she need to know to get a job in Q/A?
    Are there any courses/tools she can learn?


    01-04 01:13 PM

    I have a serious problem and I am not sure what would be the solution. My wife came on H4 in 2001 and we applied for H1B and we got an approval which was valid until Oct 2006. But, in Mar 2006, due to some personal reasons we applied for COS from H1B to H4 and we got H4 approval which was valid until Aug 27, 2006. Before the expiry of H4 status in August 2006, we decided to apply for H1B and since her H1B was valid until Oct 2006, our attorney applied for H1B under I-539 and they didn't apply for H4 extension simultaneously. Meanwhile, while the H1B was in process, we applied for premium processing later which added few problems. We got an RFE on this case and our attorney answered it by sending appropriate docs but again we got a second RFE which is not answered yet.

    Right now she is out of status and also, what will happen if her H1 is rejected and is it possible to apply for H4 right now, since it was expired in Aug 2006. If her H1 is rejected, can we apply for H4 even though her H4 was expired few months back or she has leave the country. Please help us out.

    Thanks & Regards,
    -- Venkat

    We were in similar situation sometime ago...Take all the documentation and leave country and come back. But this can be done only upon receival of H1 1797. I would suggest wait until 1-797 is obtained and decide based on the outcome.
    BTW is she working now? If not, it is always better to keep mails/communication with the company that filed H1 to show that she was maintaing status and not getting paid..
    Hope this helps.
    PM me if you need any further help..

    03-29 03:34 PM
    Read the Murthy article, looks like DOL is stepping up PERM approvals for non-audited cases (now let's just pray we who are waiting for PERM don't get audited!)

    Best of luck to all!

    MurthyDotCom : Stepped-Up PERM / LC Processing (

    As per my attorney, number of PERM applications filed in 2nd half of 2009 is very low (He has some good contacts at Atlanta DOL). He was expecting all 2009 non-audited cases to be processed in a couple of months....Not getting audited is the key in PERM process. My PERM will be finally filed this week, and I am hoping its not going be audited (MS + 6 yrs or BS + 8 yrs exp, 4G Mobile Communications R&D) though my attorney feels it will be....Keeping my fingers crossed...A successful EB3 to Eb2 conversion seems to be the only hope...

    No comments:

    Post a Comment