Monday, June 20, 2011

gun wallpapers

images pistol gun Wallpaper, gun wallpapers. Machine Gun wallpaper
  • Machine Gun wallpaper

  • rockrocky
    03-26 01:02 PM
    None of the immigration related questions were asked.

    wallpaper Machine Gun wallpaper gun wallpapers. free-wallpapers-gun-012
  • free-wallpapers-gun-012

  • jcrajput
    09-28 01:22 PM
    NO. I did not receive any thing back yet.

    gun wallpapers. images guns wallpaper. gun
  • images guns wallpaper. gun

  • tnite
    06-18 11:59 AM
    Hi Guys:

    Had some questions with regards to my actual 485 form.


    2000-2003 -F1 (never out of status/ visa stamped in 2000 in bombay)

    2003-2004 - OPT

    2004-2007 - 1st H1 (never got it stamped)

    2007-2010 - 2nd H1 (stamped last month in canada)

    PART 3

    Place of Last Entry Into the United States (City/State)

    What should i put over here? I did not get an arrival stamp when i came back from canada last month after stamping. all the immigration officer did was tear the bottom portion of the h1b approval and staple it to the passport. he said that was my I-94

    Consult a lawyer.
    I personally think putting your canadian vist as the last place of entry might not show up in records as no stamping took place and also the I94 part which is taken by the customs and sent to INS in kentucky did not happen in your case. So when USCIS checks u'r I94, all they will see is the date in 2000 when you came to US.

    In your case since you jumped from F1 to H1B via OPT you might not have had any gaps in chaging status and USCIS did not ask you to leave the country for gettting the H1B stamped(Change of status was approved )

    This situation of yours hinges on technicality and better talk to a lawyer.

    2011 free-wallpapers-gun-012 gun wallpapers. Military - Gun Wallpaper
  • Military - Gun Wallpaper

  • sreenivas11
    06-15 04:04 PM
    USCIS Proc Times Update 06/15/09
    NSC I-485 Sept 1st 2007
    TSC I-485 Aug 17th 2007


    gun wallpapers. The Man and His Gun Wallpapers
  • The Man and His Gun Wallpapers

  • kshitijnt
    07-29 03:09 PM
    I filed my I-485 on Aug 13, 2007 (Received date) under EB3 ROW (> 180 days). My I-140 was filed for job "Systems Analyst". I am now being offered a job as "Director of Development" managing the development process along with 30-40 people for another company. I know this theme has been discussed and has risks but would it be OK to take the job. I have approved EAD and AP due to expire on Nov 21 (will renew tomorrow just in case GC does not get approved by then). Has anyone been in this position? I have valid H1-B visa and have not used EAD or AP.

    Any advice highly appreciated. thanks!

    While I am not a lawyer, I would have a few questions:

    1) Is your I140 approved?
    2) How many years do you have on H1?

    If you have time, discuss with the attorney/law firm of the new company. If they can certify the job is similar to your previous job, no questions.

    2) Otherwise, I would definitely take this offer, file H1 transfer, start GC/Labor/I140 again.

    The second step works well if you have atleast 2 years left on H1. Technically, you may know, you need to file the labor 365 days before your H1 expiration date, but you know attorneys and perm process will take sweet 3-6 months, so please plan accordingly.

    3) Defer the offer by 3-6 months (But this is fraught with risks). If you dont get GC in this time frame, you will lose the offer.

    Depends on what is more important for you? GC or better opportunity? Only you can decide.

    gun wallpapers. Gun wallpapers
  • Gun wallpapers

  • gcny2006
    05-28 03:35 PM
    Talking abt running this site. I think IV should enforce a mandatory $15 per year for access to this site. In interest of full disclosure - I have been a free loader myself for a very long time but have realized its pointless if you are not helping the cause. The people who are visiting this site have one thing in common - They have a BIG problem and if they cannot make a SMALL contribution towards solving that problem this community has no use for them.


    gun wallpapers. Gun Wallpaper #17
  • Gun Wallpaper #17

  • cheg
    08-30 02:41 AM
    I was thinking that 'Parolee' seems to be the logical choice but I also think that one has to re-enter using advance parole to be called a 'Parolee' exactly what shreekhand said. I would say you're an 'Adjustee' but it's not in the choices so I suggest doing the paper-based application. Good luck!

    In legal parlance it is referred to as "period of stay as authorized by the Attorney General".

    Parolee sounds to fit somewhere right there from among the options, though in my opinion a person has to re-enter the US as a parolee.

    2010 images guns wallpaper. gun gun wallpapers. pistol gun Wallpaper,
  • pistol gun Wallpaper,

  • stevensjd
    04-28 11:59 AM
    My wife came at JFK airport on AP in AI flight BOM to NYC. she did not have any issue at all.
    She was on H1b until Aug 2008. After laid off she is on EAD and AP. She is not working since then.

    I was worried that they may ask couple of questions but it was very smooth.


    gun wallpapers. weapon wallpaper. weapon
  • weapon wallpaper. weapon

  • friend99
    10-09 04:57 PM

    It is not money issue but if I send the new fee they might reject saying it should be old! So i just wanted to be sure! Thanks for the replies!

    hair Military - Gun Wallpaper gun wallpapers. Gun #39;n#39; Roses
  • Gun #39;n#39; Roses

  • yestogc
    07-02 09:11 PM
    If your original H1B has expired and extension has been denied then you cannot work until MTR is approved.

    It is not stated anywhere how much time someone gets after his petition is denied, but you can take it anywhere between 30-45 days.

    Do you have EAD ?


    gun wallpapers. view full size Wallpaper
  • view full size Wallpaper

  • David C
    August 8th, 2005, 10:43 PM
    A good technique idea - sort of a customisable ND filter in result.
    This is also a bit of a strange co-incidence for me - in that I had just finished doing a couple of Quantum Mechanics thought experiments using the idea of crossed linear polarizers combined with beam-splitters and then read this thread...

    hot The Man and His Gun Wallpapers gun wallpapers. Classic GNR Wallpapers
  • Classic GNR Wallpapers

  • pragir
    06-09 01:08 PM
    His PD is sep 2003 which became current in April.. so it took him just over 2 months to get final approval.

    Congratulations. How long did it take since your PD became current till you got the card production ordered email?.


    house free-wallpapers-gun-067 gun wallpapers. blood Gun. RATE THIS WALLPAPER

  • amitjoey
    06-14 01:39 PM
    Please help, in my case my I 140 is approved under EB2 but the old company is split.I have since then joined a new company and have a new H1b but yet to start thr PERM process.I am still in good terms with both partners of the old company.Can I file 485 from the old company and use ac21.

    485 can be filed for future employment. So technically, your old company with one of the partners can file for 485, presuming no other technical flaws with ability to pay and other such stuff. Contact an attorney, but according to me, a strong possibility of filing with old company and then using AC21.

    tattoo Gun wallpapers gun wallpapers. Power Gun. Models
  • Power Gun. Models

  • locomotive36
    11-04 12:17 PM
    Dear Readers,

    This topic may be totally off immigration and I am sorry for that.

    Kindly request you to take a minute and read about this noble person - Narayanan Krishnan - a selfless real life hero!

    Once a rising star, chef now feeds hungry - (

    Please vote for him and make win the CNN Hero prize money which can be used towards his trust.

    You can vote at - CNN Heroes - Special Reports from (

    Please share the word around with your friends and family!

    Thanks a lot... Appreciate your kind gesture!


    pictures Gun Wallpaper #17 gun wallpapers. Gun Psp Wallpaper
  • Gun Psp Wallpaper

  • redgreen
    09-25 04:52 PM
    There are diversity lottery, asylum, etc, options also for gc.
    However, the main points of getting us citizenship is described clearly in it.

    dresses Classic GNR Wallpapers gun wallpapers. Gun Wallpaper #10
  • Gun Wallpaper #10

  • monkeyman
    01-29 05:50 PM
    Class of Admission: How ever you last entered the country (AP, H1-B, H4 etc)
    Date of intended Departure: As soon as possible
    Expected length of stay: Less than 5 months

    That is what I had filled out.

    The date of intended departure allows them to process based on dates. If you know your dates, then put in those dates and attach the trip itinerary as your evidence.

    You must make copy of your documents (passport pages in color) and attach the relevant I-797s associated with H1-B, H4, extensions etc. All the paperwork must somehow prove that you were never out of status. If it doesn't, you will get an RFE.

    As far as your wife's status is concerned, does she have an H1 stamping on her passport? If she does, then she has traveled out of the country and entered back on H1, so you indicate H1. If she has never been out of country after H1, then the answer is H-4. Just double check all your application entries and paper work and make copies, including the check. If you get an RFE, that is your only proof.


    makeup weapon wallpaper. weapon gun wallpapers. free-wallpapers-gun-067
  • free-wallpapers-gun-067

  • gc007
    01-05 10:23 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks

    girlfriend Power Gun. Models gun wallpapers. Gun Pain Danger Wallpaper,
  • Gun Pain Danger Wallpaper,

  • ahmed
    03-07 03:54 PM
    I'm impressed by the quality of all your guys' work. I voted mlkdave :)

    hairstyles view full size Wallpaper gun wallpapers. Free Guns Wallpapers | Free
  • Free Guns Wallpapers | Free

  • masti_Gai
    10-27 08:20 AM
    we need to take all the originals if we have to attend a visa stampin interview.
    but for H4 i dont' know coz we will be in US and would it really really be safe to mail our original petition to India we being here.
    Mine was a different situation i entered US without my petition papers as i had forgotten them. I realized it only when i switched my company that i didn't have my petition papers with me. I later on got i fedexed by ma parents.

    12-26 12:10 PM
    Hello all,
    not sure if this topic has been touched before; if we have a i-485 application filed; do we qualify as:
    1) non-permanent resident aliens
    2) non-resident aliens?


    Filing I-485 makes you an 'adjustee' (Under Adjustment of Status).
    But you continue to be a non-resident alien under AOS if you keep working on H1. If you switch to EAD/AP, you are just an Adjustee waiting for your status to be adjusted to that of a permanent resident.

    09-14 02:12 PM
    If you feel IV is our only hope/interpreter, then lets fuel it.
    We all know IV needs funds to operate and to drive our concerns.
    I propose $100K raffle every month, result will be announced on the VB day, if VB brings bad news atleast our raffle may get a good one! :D
    each ticket may be sold for $10 ,
    $10 x 20,000 tickets = 200k
    100k for IV , 100k can be split to top 10 winners.

    Please take your poll above.

    Experts can add suggestions to help it construct.

    There are less than 1000 replies in the I-485 voting thread and no money is do you plan to sell 20K tickets to only a few "active" members?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment